790 Line
Weert
Arriva
Arriva 790 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 790 bus (Weert) has 29 stops departing from Heythuysen, Gemeentehuis and ending at Weert, Station.
Choose any of the 790 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Weert (29 stops)
Heythuysen, Gemeentehuis
Heythuysen, Oude Trambaan
Heythuysen, Belenbroeklaan
Heythuysen, Huize Sint Charles
Baexem, Nieuwstraat
Baexem, Kerkstraat
Baexem, Dorpstraat
Baexem, Crematorium
Grathem, Magrietstraat
Grathem, Willem Alexanderstraat
Grathem, Lindestraat
Grathem, Centrum
Ittervoort, Bedrijventerrein
Ittervoort, Leliestraat
Ittervoort, Centrum
Ittervoort, Margarethastraat
Neeritter, Driessensstraat
Neeritter, Krekelbergplein
Haler, Kerk
Stramproy, Molenbroek
Stramproy, Oude Trambaan
Stramproy, Julianastraat
Tungelroy, Tungeler Dorpsstraat
Tungelroy, Sint Barbaraplein
Weert, Nassaulaan
Weert, Oranjeplein
Weert, Dillenburg
Weert, Dries
Weert, Station
790 FAQ
What time does the 790 bus start operating?
Services on the 790 bus start at 07:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 790 bus stop working?
Services on the 790 bus stop at 17:18 on Saturday.
What time does the 790 bus arrive?
When does the Weert Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Weert Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 790 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 790 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 790 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 790 bus stop.
790 bus Schedule
790 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:47 - 18:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:47 - 18:18 | 60 |
Tue | 07:47 - 18:18 | 60 |
Wed | 07:47 - 18:18 | 60 |
Thu | 07:47 - 18:18 | 60 |
Fri | 07:47 - 18:18 | 60 |
Sat | 09:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 790 (from Heythuysen, Gemeentehuis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 790 (Weert) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
790 line bus fare
Arriva 790 (Weert) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
790 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 790 bus route is Heythuysen, Gemeentehuis and the last stop is Weert, Station. 790 (Weert) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 790 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 790 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 790 bus to take on your trip.
Line 790 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 790 (Weert) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 790 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 790, in Netherlands
790 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 6031 - Jistrum - Drachten Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 88 - Venlo via Grubbenvorst - Venray Station/ Schedule
- 9281 - Makkum Botterstraat - Kop Afsluitdijk/ Schedule
- 9321 - Wons, Salverdastraat - Bolsward, Twibaksdyk/ Schedule
- 356 - Dokkum - Drachten/ Schedule
- 632 - Sittard Station - Chemelot Campus/ Schedule
- 698 - Makkum - Sneek/ Schedule
- 7962 - Peins - Franeker Voorstraat/ Schedule
- STOPBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Stopbus i.p.v. trein Aachen Hbf <-> Heerlen/ Schedule
- 7041 - Hantumhuizen - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 70 - Venlo via Meijel - Weert/ Schedule
- 8382 - Jirnsum Douwemastrjitte - Akkrum Station/ Schedule
- 7403 - Ee - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 10 - Heerlen via Parkstad Stadion - Avantis/ Schedule
- 7973 - Ried - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 191 - Sneek - Heerenveen/ Schedule
- 8472 - Sintjohannesga - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 9 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Kerkrade via Luckerheide - Landgraaf Station/ Schedule
- 6791 - Nieuwehorne - Heerenveen, Busstation/ Schedule
- 350 - Maastricht via Gulpen - Aachen/ Schedule