793 Line
Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 793 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 793 bus (Vila Progresso) has 35 stops departing from Terminal Campo Grande and ending at Rua Vascolandia, 70.
Choose any of the 793 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vila Progresso (35 stops)
Terminal Campo Grande
Rua Palestina, 11-111
Garagem Águia Branca
Ceasa
Rodovia Do Contorno, 586-616
Rodovia Do Contorno
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1526
Rua André Do Espírito Santo, 200
Rua André Do Espírito Santo, 1345-1493
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 107
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 102
Rua Das Flores, 1
Rodovia Br 101 Norte Contorno, 202
Rua Do Parana, 670
Br-101 | Rodovia Do Contorno, 5000
Br-101 | Rodovia Do Contorno, 1528
Br-101 - Rodovia Do Contorno, 60
Br-101 - Rodovia Do Contorno, 198
Rua Da Vala, 394-398
Travessa Afonso Schwab, 693
Avenida Afonso Schwab, 395-417
Rua João Rodrigues Filho, 1282
Avenida Amazonas, 10
Avenida União, 52
Avenida União, 626
Avenida União, 208
Rua Emilio De Abreu, 241
Rua Caité, 31
Rua Dezesseis, 117
Rua Quarenta E Três, 213
Rua Padre Gabriel, 449
Rua Quarenta E Três, 588
Rua Cento E Dois, 467
Rua Cento E Dois, 740
Rua Vascolandia, 70
793 FAQ
What time does the 793 bus start operating?
Services on the 793 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 793 bus stop working?
Services on the 793 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 793 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 793 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 793 bus stop.
793 Bus Schedule
793 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 23:00 | 40 - 45 |
Mon | 05:10 - 23:35 | 22 - 45 |
Tue | 05:10 - 23:35 | 22 - 45 |
Wed | 05:10 - 23:35 | 22 - 45 |
Thu | 05:10 - 23:35 | 22 - 45 |
Fri | 05:10 - 23:35 | 22 - 45 |
Sat | 05:10 - 23:30 | 40 - 55 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 793 (from Terminal Campo Grande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 793 (Vila Progresso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
793 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 793 (Vila Progresso) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
793 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 793 bus route is Terminal Campo Grande and the last stop is Rua Vascolandia, 70. 793 (Vila Progresso) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 793 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 793 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 793 bus to take on your trip.
Line 793 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 793 (Vila Progresso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 793 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 793, in Vitoria
793 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 173 - Tabuazeiro / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 125 - Alto Tabuazeiro / Fonte Grande/ Schedule
- 658 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Aribiri / Paul/ Schedule
- 519 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Av. Vitória - Expresso/ Schedule
- 802 - Divinópolis / T. Laranjeiras via Centro da Serra/ Schedule
- 543 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itacibá via Reta da Penha - Expresso/ Schedule
- 914 - T. Campo Grande / Vila Bethânia via Vila Rica - Circular/ Schedule
- 659 - Retiro do Congo / T. Itaparica/ Schedule
- 124 - Estrelinha / Jardim da Penha/ Schedule
- 869 - T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular/ Schedule
- 535 - T. Carapina / T. Campo Grande via T. Jardim América / Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 896 - Santiago / T. Laranjeiras via BR-101 / Belvedere/ Schedule
- 544 - T. Carapina / T. Itacibá via Contorno/ Schedule
- 736 - T. Jardim América / São Conrado - Circular/ Schedule
- 705 - Nova Brasília / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 883 - Praia de Carapebus / T. Laranjeiras via Cidade Continental / Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 810 - São Francisco / T. Jacaraípe via Av. São Lucas/ Schedule
- 703 - Porto Belo / T. Itacibá via José Sette/ Schedule
- 538 - T. Ibes / T. Laranjeiras via T. Carapina - Expresso/ Schedule
- 789 - Sabão / T. Campo Grande via Cachoeirinha / Campo Verde/ Schedule