7993 Line
Eisenstadt - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Rosalia
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH 7993 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7993 bus (Eisenstadt Domplatz) has 26 stops departing from Rosalia Hochwolkersdorfer Straße and ending at Eisenstadt Domplatz.
Choose any of the 7993 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eisenstadt Domplatz (26 stops)
Rosalia Hochwolkersdorfer Straße
Rosalia Kapelle
Forchtenstein Tankstelle
Forchtenstein Gh. Sauerzapf
Forchtenstein Schloss
Forchtenstein Angergasse
Forchtenstein Gh. Schaller
Forchtenstein Graben
Forchtenstein Neustiftgasse
Forchtenstein Gemeindeamt
Forchtenstein Volksschule
Forchtenstein Wiesener Straße
Forchtenstein Lehnweg
Forchtenstein Ziegelofen
Mattersburg Rohrbrücke
Forchtenstein Hochbergstraße
Wiesen Hauptplatz
Wiesen Bahnstraße/Schanzgasse
Wiesen-Sigleß Bahnhof
Mattersburg Wiener Straße
Mattersburg Martinsplatz
Mattersburg Brunnenplatz
Mattersburg Hak
Eisenstadt Mattersburger Straße Süd
Eisenstadt Mattersburger Straße Nord
Eisenstadt Domplatz
7993 FAQ
What time does the 7993 bus start operating?
Services on the 7993 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7993 bus stop working?
Services on the 7993 bus stop at 16:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7993 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Rosalia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Rosalia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7993 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7993 bus stop.
7993 Bus Schedule
7993 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 16:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:25 - 16:20 | 37 |
Tue | 06:25 - 16:20 | 37 |
Wed | 06:25 - 16:20 | 37 |
Thu | 06:25 - 16:20 | 37 |
Fri | 06:25 - 16:20 | 37 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7993 (from Rosalia Hochwolkersdorfer Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7993 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH info now.
7993 line bus fare
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH 7993 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH’s official website.
7993 (Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH)
The first stop of the 7993 bus route is Rosalia Hochwolkersdorfer Straße and the last stop is Eisenstadt Domplatz. 7993 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7993 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 7993 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7993 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7993 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7993 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7993 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH and any bus, including line 7993, in Austria
7993 - Alternative Directions
- 7993 - Forchtenstein Schloss / Schedule
- 7993 - Mattersburg Bahnhof / Schedule
- 7993 - Wiesen-Sigleß Bahnhof / Schedule
- 7993 - Rosalia Hochwolkersdorfer Straße / Schedule
- 7993 - Forchtenstein Graben / Schedule
- 7993 - Mattersburg Stadion / Schedule
- 7993 - Wiesen Hauptplatz / Schedule
- 7993 - Mattersburg Martinsplatz / Schedule
- 7993 - Mattersburg Brunnenplatz / Schedule
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Lines in Austria
- B26 - Steinberg/Rabnitz - Wiener Neustadt/ Schedule
- B1 - Bildein - Moschendorf - Güssing - Graz/ Schedule
- B99 - IZ-NÖ Süd - Vösendorf SCS Ostring/ Schedule
- 7941 - Schattendorf - Mattersburg - Katzelsdorf / Frohsdorf/ Schedule
- B10 - Parndorf Meierhofgasse - Bahnhof - Outletcenter - Bahnhof - Meierhofgasse/ Schedule
- B04 - Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf / Kotezicken/ Schedule
- 7998 - Stadtlinie Oberpullendorf/ Schedule
- B4 - Pinkafeld - Loipersdorf/Bgld. - Markt Allhau/ Schedule
- B23 - Lockenhaus - Krumbach - Wien Hbf./ Schedule
- B06 - Pinkafeld - Oberschützen - Bad Tatzmannsdorf/ Schedule
- B03 - Moschendorf - Großpetersdorf/ Schedule
- B11 - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Bernstein - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B18 - Deutschkreutz - Neckenmarkt - Weppersdorf/ Schedule
- 7997 - Stadtlinie Mattersburg/ Schedule
- B9 - Oberwart - Pinkafeld - Wiener Neustadt/ Schedule
- B05 - Kemeten - Markt Allhau - Wien/ Schedule
- B01 - Güssing - Stegersbach/Großpetersdorf - Oberwart - Wien/ Schedule
- B14 - Oberwart - Weppersdorf - Mattersburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 7995 - Eisenstadt - Hirm - Mattersburg - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Langental/ Schedule