7-1 Line
Uribe Uribe [Pm]
Buses Alimentadores
Buses Alimentadores 7-1 Sitp Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7-1 SITP (Uribe Uribe [Pm]) is a circular line with 11 stops departing from Calle 40 Sur.
Choose any of the 7-1 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Uribe Uribe [Pm] (11 stops)
Calle 40 Sur
Br. Granjas De San Pablo (Cl 36 Sur - Kr 13f)
Br. Granjas De San Pablo (Dg 36 Sur - Kr 12j)
Br. Granjas De San Pablo (Cl 33 Bis Sur - Kr 14)
Br. Granjas De Santa SofÃa (Cl 40b Sur - Kr 12c)
Br. San Jorge Sur (Tv 12a - Cl 42 Sur)
Br. Marco Fidel Suárez (Dg 45f Sur - Tv 14 Bis)
Br. Marco Fidel Suárez (Dg 45f Sur - Tv 16 Bis B)
Br. Marco Fidel Suárez (Dg 45f Sur - Tv 16j)
Funeraria Claret (Av. Caracas - Cl 45 Sur)
Calle 40 Sur
7-1 FAQ
What time does the 7-1 SITP start operating?
Services on the 7-1 SITP start at 10:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7-1 SITP stop working?
Services on the 7-1 SITP stop at 23:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7-1 SITP arrive?
When does the Uribe Uribe [Pm] SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Uribe Uribe [Pm] SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 7-1 (Uribe Uribe [Pm]) SITP fare?
The Uribe Uribe [Pm] (Uribe Uribe [Pm]) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Is there a 7-1 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7-1 SITP stop.
7-1 Sitp Schedule
7-1 SITP route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Tue | 10:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Wed | 10:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Thu | 10:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Fri | 10:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Sat | 10:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Buses Alimentadores Sitp Service Alerts
See all updates on 7-1 (from Calle 40 Sur), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7-1 (Uribe Uribe [Pm]) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Alimentadores info now.
7-1 line SITP fare
Buses Alimentadores 7-1 (Uribe Uribe [Pm]) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Alimentadores’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Alimentadores’s official website.
7-1 (Buses Alimentadores)
The first stop of the 7-1 SITP route is Calle 40 Sur and the last stop is Calle 40 Sur. 7-1 (Uribe Uribe [Pm]) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7-1 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Alimentadores suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest 7-1 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the 7-1 SITP to take on your trip.
Line 7-1 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line 7-1 (Uribe Uribe [Pm]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7-1 SITP tracker or a live Buses Alimentadores SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Alimentadores or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Alimentadores and any SITP, including line 7-1, in Bogota
7-1 - Alternative Directions
Buses Alimentadores Lines in Bogota
- 10-2 - Bosa Centro/ Schedule
- 10-3 - Albán Carbonell/ Schedule
- 11-7 - Pinar/ Schedule
- 6-12 - Villa Gloria/ Schedule
- 5-3 - Serena - Cerezos/ Schedule
- 9-6 - Avenida Villavicencio/ Schedule
- 5-1 - Suba Rincón/ Schedule
- 6-1 - Candelaria/ Schedule
- 10-8 - Olarte - Timiza/ Schedule
- 8-4 - Corabastos/ Schedule
- 16-10 - Villemar/ Schedule
- 9-2 - Metrovivienda/ Schedule
- 16-8 - Zona Franca/ Schedule
- 13-9 - Tihuaque/ Schedule
- 3-9 - Marichuela/ Schedule
- 1-5 - Colsubsidio/ Schedule
- 2-11 - AndalucÃa/ Schedule
- 8-1 - Kennedy Central/ Schedule
- 3-2 - Santa Librada/ Schedule
- 3-6 - Danubio/ Schedule