7E Line
Bancole Est - Ospedale
APAM
APAM 7E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7E bus (Montata Carra) has 67 stops departing from Bigattera and ending at Montata Carra.
Choose any of the 7E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montata Carra (67 stops)
Bigattera
Due Pini
Ospedale Nuovo
Nenni
Vesci
Amadei 1
Amadei 2
Amadei 3
Amadei 4
Cadioli
Visi 1
Gobio
Gorizia 3
Fiume 2
Montello
Fiume 1
Leopardi
Po
Stadio
Garibaldi 1
Garibaldi 2
Frattini 1
Frattini 2
Sauro
Mazzini
Porta Pradella
Libertà 1
Bonomi
Scarsellini
D'Arco
Pitentino
Trento
Cairoli
Cittadella 1
Cittadella 2
Gambarara 1
Gambarara 2
Spalti 1
Spalti 2
Goia
Terracini
Saragat
Croce
Caduti Via Fani
Colle Aperto
De Gasperi
Brodolini 1
Einaudi
Togliatti
Manzoni 1
Montata Carra 2
Manzoni 2
Manzoni 3
Manzoni 4
Martiri Bologna
Torino 1
Torino 2
Bancole Est
Papa Giovanni 1
Papa Giovanni 2
Mazzolari
Picasso 2
Picasso 1
Bocciofila
Canova 1
Canova 2
Montata Carra
7E FAQ
What time does the 7E bus start operating?
Services on the 7E bus start at 12:22 on Sunday.
What time does the 7E bus stop working?
Services on the 7E bus stop at 13:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 7E bus arrive?
When does the Bancole Est - Ospedale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bancole Est - Ospedale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7E bus stop.
7E Bus Schedule
7E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:55 - 13:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:22 - 19:22 | 60 |
Mon | 12:55 - 14:09 | 6 - 33 |
Tue | 12:55 - 13:55 | 22 - 38 |
Wed | 12:55 - 14:15 | 24 - 56 |
Thu | 12:55 - 13:55 | 22 - 38 |
Fri | 12:55 - 14:15 | 24 - 56 |
Sat | 12:55 - 13:15 | 20 |
APAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7E (from Bigattera), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7E (Montata Carra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all APAM info now.
7E line bus fare
APAM 7E (Montata Carra) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about APAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or APAM’s official website.
7E (APAM)
The first stop of the 7E bus route is Bigattera and the last stop is Montata Carra. 7E (Montata Carra) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7E has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you APAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 7E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7E bus to take on your trip.
Line 7E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7E (Montata Carra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7E bus tracker or a live APAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for APAM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for APAM and any bus, including line 7E, in Milan and Lombardy
7E - Alternative Directions
APAM Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 21 - Mantova - Scorzarolo
- 6 - Buscoldo - Formigosa/ Schedule
- 55 - Asola - Redondesco - Mantova
- 28 - Mantova - S. Benedetto Po - Moglia
- 9 - Mantova - Montanara/ Schedule
- 57A - Mantova - Castel Goffredo - Acquafredda
- 27 - S. Benedetto Po - Quistello
- 35 - Mantova - Poggio Rusco/Mirandola/ Schedule
- 31A - Mantova - Quistello/ Schedule
- 7M - Bancole Est - Cavallotti
- 26 - Mantova - S. Benedetto Po
- 57B - Brescia - Carpenedolo - Castel Goffredo
- 7B - Castiglione delle Stiviere - Sirmione
- LN08 - Sirmione - Carpenedolo/ Schedule
- 23 - Mantova - San Giacomo Po
- 4T - Due Pini - Tripoli/ Schedule
- 8 - Cappelletta - Bancole/ Schedule
- TE - Navetta Gratuita Centro CittÃ/ Schedule
- 11 - Mantova - Belvedere/ Schedule
- CC - Circolare in CittÃ/ Schedule