Piazza Sant. Agnese→Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice) Line
Miccolis s.p.a.
Miccolis s.p.a. 8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Piazza Sant. Agnese→Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice)) has 31 stops departing from Piazza Sant. Agnese and ending at Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice).
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Sant. Agnese→Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice) (31 stops)
Piazza Sant. Agnese
Via Dei Cappuccini
Via Cappuccini
Via Dei Cappuccini
Via Levi Bretella 1
Via Levi
Via Dell'Ulivo Piazza Semeria
Viale Della Quercia Fronte Civico 8
Via Della Quercia
Via A. Di Francia
Via Passerelli
Via Passerelli
Via Passerelli
Piazza Matteotti
Via Moro, Commerciale
Viale Europa
Viale Europa Incr. Via Padula
Viale Europa
Viale Europa
Viale Europa
Viale Europa
Via Lazazzera
Via Dante
Via Dante
Via Dei Normanni
Via Collodi
Viale Italia Civico 41 Coop. Poste
Viale Italia Coop. Ginestra
Via Trabaci
Via Benedetto Croce
Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice)
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 20:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Sant. Agnese→Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Sant. Agnese→Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 bus Schedule
8 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Tue | 07:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Wed | 07:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Thu | 07:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Fri | 07:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Sat | 07:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Miccolis s.p.a. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Piazza Sant. Agnese), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Piazza Sant. Agnese→Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Miccolis s.p.a. info now.
8 line bus fare
Miccolis s.p.a. 8 (Piazza Sant. Agnese→Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Miccolis s.p.a. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Miccolis s.p.a.’s official website.
8 (Miccolis s.p.a.)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Piazza Sant. Agnese and the last stop is Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice). 8 (Piazza Sant. Agnese→Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Miccolis s.p.a. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Piazza Sant. Agnese→Via Fermi Scuola Elementare (Ex Bice)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Miccolis s.p.a. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Miccolis s.p.a. or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for Miccolis s.p.a. and any bus, including line 8, in Bari
Miccolis s.p.a. Lines in Bari
- 569R.08 - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 569R.10 - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- S6 - Linea Speciale Scolastica 6
- 797R.06 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 569B.03 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 797SABR.02 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 569BR.03 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 569BR.01 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 797.02 - BARI-AUCHAN/ Schedule
- 4 - Linea 4/ Schedule
- 797SABR.01 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 569B.08 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569R.04 FEST - - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- S8 - Linea Speciale Scolastica 8
- 797R.09 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 569R.03 - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 569R.03 FEST - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 797SABR.03 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 569.03 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-NOICATTARO/ Schedule
- 797RLUM.01 - BIS - BARI-LUM - BIS/ Schedule