8 Line
Ospedale - Stazione - Sanfrancesco - Sant'andrea - San Marco - Fornaci
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Gentile (Cap. Fornaci)) has 26 stops departing from Ospedale Nuovo and ending at Gentile (Cap. Fornaci).
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gentile (Cap. Fornaci) (26 stops)
Ospedale Nuovo
Pronto Soccorso H San Jacopo
Via Ciliegiole (Motorizzazione)
Via Dell'Annona, (Mercato)
Porta Nuova
Pistoia Piazza Dante
Barriera
Gramsci 1
Gramsci 2
Della Madonna, 63
Cs. Gramsci 106
Curtatone E M. 2
San Francesco -> Matteotti
Sant'Andrea 1
Sant'Andrea 2
F.Pacini,14
Porta San Marco 1
Porta San Marco 2
Porta San Marco 3
Porta San Marco 4
Porta San Marco
B. Sestini 1 Fr.
Capitini, 5 Fr
Via Aldo Capitini
Via Delle Acacie
Gentile (Cap. Fornaci)
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 06:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 20:53 on Sunday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale - Stazione - Sanfrancesco - Sant'andrea - San Marco - Fornaci bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale - Stazione - Sanfrancesco - Sant'andrea - San Marco - Fornaci bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:23 - 21:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:23 - 20:53 | 30 |
Mon | 06:23 - 21:03 | 20 |
Tue | 06:23 - 21:03 | 20 |
Wed | 06:23 - 21:03 | 20 |
Thu | 06:23 - 21:03 | 20 |
Fri | 06:23 - 21:03 | 20 |
Sat | 06:23 - 21:03 | 20 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Ospedale Nuovo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Gentile (Cap. Fornaci)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
8 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 8 (Gentile (Cap. Fornaci)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
8 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Ospedale Nuovo and the last stop is Gentile (Cap. Fornaci). 8 (Gentile (Cap. Fornaci)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Gentile (Cap. Fornaci)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 8, in Florence
8 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 855 - Montecatini-Marliana-Panicagliora/ Schedule
- 58 - Quarrata - Valenzatico - Campiglio - Casalguidi - Cantagrillo/ Schedule
- R03 - Firenze-A11-Montecatini/ Schedule
- 15 - Gello - P.za San Francesco - V.le Matteotti - Candeglia/ Schedule
- 13V - Pistoia Stazione FS - Valenzatico - Quarrata/ Schedule
- 5 - Scornio - Oplà - San Francesco - Stazione - Via Erbosa - Roccon Rosso - Stazione - Scornio/ Schedule
- 465 - Cutigliano-Melo-Rivoreta-Cutigliano
- 78OMV - Pistoia-Ombrone Vecchio
- 14 - Pistoia FS - Bonelle - Casalguidi/ Schedule
- 79BPA - Pistoia-Badia A Pacciana
- 703 - Montecatini-S.lucia-Pescia/ Schedule
- 13 - Pistoia Stazione FS - Olmi - Quarrata/ Schedule
- SMC - San Marcello/ Schedule
- 454 - San Marcello-Ponte Sestaione-Pian Di Novello
- U803 - Pescia-Collodi/ Schedule
- 78SCB - Pistoia-Scuole-Bottegone-S.sebastiano
- 60 - Fucecchio-Lamporecchio-Montecatini/ Schedule
- 702 - Montecatini-Chiesina Uzzanese-Pescia
- 70 - Piastre-Piteglio-S.marcello/ Schedule
- CP - Circolare Urbana Di Pescia/ Schedule