Bus - 8

8

Žemieji Paneriai–Aukštieji Paneriai–Vaidotai

SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus

8 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 8 bus (Direction: Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) has 13 stops departing from Vaduvos St. and ending in Verkių St..

8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 10:49 PM and ends at 11:16 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)

Vaduvos St. 220A Savanorių pr, Vilnius View full schedule Go to station
Baldai 178F Savanorių pr, Vilnius View full schedule Go to station
Pakalniškių St. 2 Račių G., Vilnius View full schedule Go to station
Giraitės St. A16, Vilnius View full schedule Go to station
Vingio Parkas Geležinio Vilko g., Vilnius View full schedule Go to station
Gedimino Prospektas Geležinio Vilko g., Vilnius View full schedule Go to station
Saltoniškės 39 Geležinio Vilko G., Vilnius View full schedule Go to station
Verkių St. 6 Kareivių G., Vilnius View full schedule Go to station

8 FAQ

What time does the 8 bus start operating?

8 bus starts operating at 9:46 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 bus stop working?

8 bus stops operating at 9:46 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 bus arrive?

When does the Žemieji Paneriai–Aukštieji Paneriai–Vaidotai Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Žemieji Paneriai–Aukštieji Paneriai–Vaidotai Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 8 bus Stops

Vaduvos St. • Sausupio St. • Baldai • Pakalniškių St. • Riovonys • Vilkpėdės St. • Giraitės St. • Vingio Parkas • Gedimino Prospektas • Saltoniškės • Licėjus • Pramogų Arena • Verkių St.

List of 8 bus Streets

220A Savanorių pr • 178F Savanorių pr • 2 Račių G. • A16 • Geležinio Vilko g. • Geležinio Vilko g. • 39 Geležinio Vilko G. • 6 Kareivių G.

8 bus Schedule

8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:49 PM - 11:16 PM

Sunday 9:46 PM
Monday 10:49 PM - 11:16 PM
Tuesday 10:49 PM - 11:16 PM
Wednesday 10:49 PM - 11:16 PM
Thursday 10:49 PM - 11:16 PM
Friday 10:49 PM - 11:16 PM
Saturday 9:46 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 8 bus route is Vaduvos St. and the last stop is Verkių St.. 8 (Direction: Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 8 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vilnius, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.

8 near me

8 FAQ

What time does the 8 bus start operating?

8 bus starts operating at 9:46 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 bus stop working?

8 bus stops operating at 9:46 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 bus arrive?

When does the Žemieji Paneriai–Aukštieji Paneriai–Vaidotai Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Žemieji Paneriai–Aukštieji Paneriai–Vaidotai Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More