80 Line
הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך
Kavim
Kavim 80 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80 bus (הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך) has 5 stops departing from הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא and ending at קדושת לוי / הרב שך.
80 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך (5 stops)
הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא
אגרות משה/מעלות רבי הלל
דרך הרמ''ז/מפעל הש''ס
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
קדושת לוי / הרב שך
80 FAQ
What time does the 80 bus start operating?
Services on the 80 bus start at 08:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 80 bus stop working?
Services on the 80 bus stop at 08:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 80 bus arrive?
When does the הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 80 (הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך) bus fare?
The הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך (הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 80 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 80 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 80 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80 bus stop.
80 bus Schedule
80 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:10 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80 (from הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80 (הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
80 line bus fare
Kavim 80 (הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
80 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 80 bus route is הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא and the last stop is קדושת לוי / הרב שך. 80 (הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 80 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80 bus to take on your trip.
Line 80 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 80 (הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא→קדושת לוי / הרב שך) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 80, in Israel
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 12 - אולם ספורט חדש-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 318 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 88 - תשרי/חשון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/אסתר המלכה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 304 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 3 - אבא שאול/אדמורי ויזניץ-ביתר עילית<->בית הכנסת עטרת הנחל/הרב קעניג-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 95 - יערות ישראל/יער בארי-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים/צאלון-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 2 - אבא שאול/אדמורי ויזניץ-ביתר עילית<->דרך הרמ''ז/מפעל הש''ס-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 57 - חניון דרומי/איסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים /חרצית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 241 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה-20
- 774 - חט''ב א/עבד אל חי-טירה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 314 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 1 - הדסים-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 92 - נהר הירדן/מעלה גדעון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך ד''ר ישראל פלד/כנרית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 22 - מסוף שוהם-שוהם<->יוספטל-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 159 - גולדה מאיר/משה שרת-רמלה<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 26 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->מעברות-מעברות-10/ Schedule
- 781 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->נשיאי ישראל/הדקל-כרמיאל-10/ Schedule
- 872 - בי''ח בלינסון/גשר אבנת-פתח תקווה<->משך חוכמה ז-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 131 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule
- 101 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בריכה/עמק דותן-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20