8000 Line
Dannenberg(Elbe) Ostbahnhof - Lüchow(Wendland) BA/SKF
Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn
Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn 8000 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8000 bus (Katemin Ort) has 56 stops departing from Lüchow(Wendland) Grundschule and ending at Katemin Ort.
8000 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8000 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Katemin Ort (56 stops)
Lüchow(Wendland) Grundschule
Lüchow(Wendland) Zob
Lüchow(Wendland) Drawehner Straße
Lüchow(Wendland) St. Elisabeth
Plate(Lüchow) Abzw. B 248
Müggenburg(Lüchow) Abzw. B 248
Gollau(Lüchow) Abzw. B 248
Grabow(Lüchow) Abzw. B 248
Grabow(Lüchow) Ortsmitte
Platenlaase Dorfplatz
Breselenz Kirche
Jameln Ortsmitte
Jameln Abzw. Breese Im Bruche
Dannenberg-Tramm
Schaafhausen Ort
Dannenberg(Elbe) Abzw. Krankenhaus
Dannenberg(Elbe) Kochstraße
Dannenberg(Elbe) Lüchower Straße
Dannenberg(Elbe) Ostbahnhof
Dannenberg(Elbe) Erich-Kästner-Schule
Dannenberg(Elbe) am Werder
Dannenberg(Elbe) Zob
Dannenberg(Elbe) Lüneburger Straße
Dannenberg(Elbe) West/Bahnübergang
Lüggau Ort
Streetz(Dannenberg) Südausgang
Streetz(Dannenberg) Ortsmitte
Kähmen
Seerau(Hitzacker) Abzw.
Hitzacker(Elbe) Heisterkamp
Hitzacker(Elbe) Dannenberger Straße
Hitzacker(Elbe) Bleichwiese
Hitzacker(Elbe) Dannenberger Straße
Hitzacker(Elbe) Bernhard-Varenius-Schule
Hitzacker(Elbe) Freie Schule
Hitzacker(Elbe) Grundschule
Hitzacker(Elbe) Siedlung
Hitzacker(Elbe) Eisenbahnbrücke
Hitzacker(Elbe) Im Eichengrund
Meudelfitz Gut
Meudelfitz Abzw.
Tießau Ort
Tießau Abzw.
Bahrendorf(Hitzacker) Abzw.
Wietzetze L231
Drethem Ortsmitte
Glienitz Ortsmitte
Schutschur Feuerwehr
Schutschur Ortsmitte
Schutschur Nordausgang
Klein Kühren(Neu Darchau) Post
Klein Kühren(Neu Darchau) Nordausgang
Neu Darchau Ortsmitte
Neu Darchau Fähre
Neu Darchau Post
Katemin Ort
8000 FAQ
What time does the 8000 bus start operating?
Services on the 8000 bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8000 bus stop working?
Services on the 8000 bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8000 bus arrive?
When does the Dannenberg(Elbe) Ostbahnhof - Lüchow(Wendland) BA/SKF bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dannenberg(Elbe) Ostbahnhof - Lüchow(Wendland) BA/SKF bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8000 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8000 bus stop.
8000 Bus Schedule
8000 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8000 (from Lüchow(Wendland) Grundschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8000 (Katemin Ort) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn info now.
8000 line bus fare
Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn 8000 (Katemin Ort) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn’s official website.
8000 (Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn)
The first stop of the 8000 bus route is Lüchow(Wendland) Grundschule and the last stop is Katemin Ort. 8000 (Katemin Ort) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8000 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 101 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dresden, and helps to find the closest 8000 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8000 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8000 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8000 (Katemin Ort) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8000 bus tracker or a live Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Dresden. The trip planner shows updated data for Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn and any bus, including line 8000, in Dresden
8000 - Alternative Directions
- 8000 - Lüchow(Wendland) Zob / Schedule
- 8000 - Grabow(Lüchow) Freie Schule Wendland / Schedule
- 8000 - Hitzacker(Elbe) Dannenberger Straße / Schedule
- 8000 - Küsten B 493 / Schedule
- 8000 - Lüchow(Wendland) Ba/Skf / Schedule
- 8000 - Lüchow(Wendland) Uhlenweg / Schedule
- 8000 - Dannenberg(Elbe) Ostbahnhof / Schedule
- 8000 - Hitzacker(Elbe) Bernhard-Varenius-Schule / Schedule
Lüchow-Schmarsauer Eisenbahn Lines in Dresden
- 8912 - Pudripp Bahnhof - Trabuhn Ort/ Schedule
- 8600 - Lüchow(Wendland) ZOB - Gartow(Elbe) Wendlandtherme/ Schedule
- 8912 - Hitzacker(Elbe) Grundschule - Lüchow(Wendland) ZOB/ Schedule
- 8000 - Lüchow(Wendland) ZOB - Dannenberg(Elbe) Ostbahnhof/ Schedule
- 8304 - Clenze KGS - Varbitz Ort/ Schedule
- 8916 - Lüchow(Wendland) Grundschule - Zebelin Ort/ Schedule
- 8915 - Grabow(Lüchow) Freie Schule Wendland - Pommoißel, Pommoißeler Straße/ Schedule
- 8309 - Clenze KGS - Clenze KGS/ Schedule
- 8000 - Hitzacker(Elbe) Dannenberger Straße - Lüchow(Wendland) Uhlenweg/ Schedule
- 8200 - Dannenberg(Elbe) Ostbahnhof - Rosche Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 8501 - Lüchow(Wendland) ZOB - Woltersdorf(Niedersachs) Örenburg Ort/ Schedule
- 8104 - Hitzacker(Elbe) Grundschule - Göhrde Gasthaus/ Schedule
- 8302 - Clenze KGS - Schnega Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 8909 - Lüchow(Wendland) ZOB - Pretzetze/ Schedule
- 8206 - Hitzacker(Elbe) Grundschule - Nausen/ Schedule
- 8002 - Lüchow(Wendland) Grundschule - Reitze Ort/ Schedule
- 8913 - Hitzacker(Elbe) Bernhard-Varenius-Schule - Nienwalde Ort/ Schedule
- 8001 - Dannenberg(Elbe) Prisser Grundschule - Schaafhausen Ort/ Schedule
- 8040 - Lüchow(Wendland) ZOB - Salzwedel, ZOB/ Schedule
- 8002 - Hohenvolkfien Abzw. B 493 - Lüchow(Wendland) ZOB/ Schedule