8001-10 Line
Term. Lapa
SPTrans
SPTrans 8001-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8001-10 bus (Term. Lapa) has 33 stops departing from R. Flor da Cachoeira, 211 and ending at Terminal Lapa.
Choose any of the 8001-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Lapa (33 stops)
R. Flor da Cachoeira, 211
Av. Mutinga, 4978
Av. Mutinga, 5148
Av. Candido Portinari, 1301
Avenida Cândido Portinari
Av. Cândido Portinari 765
Avenida Cândido Portinari
Av. Candido Portinari
Avenida Cândido Portinari 185
R. Paúva, 122
R. Paúva, 452
R. Paúva, 780
R. Custódio Serrão, 145
Rua Dom Pedro Henrique de Orleans e Bragança 550
Rua Dom Pedro Henrique De Orleans E Bragança 177
Avenida Domingos de Souza Marques
Avenida Alexandre Colares
Avenida Alexandre Colares
Ac. A Av Embaixador Macedo Soares
Rua Bartholomeu Paes, 755
R. Bartholomeu Paes, 603
Rua Bartholomeu Paes 425
R. Bartholomeu Paes, 275
R. Bartholomeu Paes, 71
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 230
Praça Irineu Tadakazu
R. Afonso Sardinha, 693
R. Afonso Sardinha, 501
R. Gomes Freire 95
Rua Carlos Bertini 33
R. Clemente Alvares 233
R. Martim Tenório, 43
Terminal Lapa
8001-10 FAQ
What time does the 8001-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8001-10 bus start at 04:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8001-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8001-10 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 8001-10 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Lapa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Lapa bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8001-10 (Term. Lapa) bus fare?
The Term. Lapa (Term. Lapa) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8001-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8001-10 bus stop.
8001-10 Bus Schedule
8001-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:20 | 35 - 65 |
Mon | 04:40 - 23:35 | 30 - 55 |
Tue | 04:40 - 23:35 | 30 - 55 |
Wed | 04:40 - 23:35 | 30 - 55 |
Thu | 04:40 - 23:35 | 30 - 55 |
Fri | 04:40 - 23:35 | 30 - 55 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:25 | 31 - 66 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8001-10 (from R. Flor da Cachoeira, 211), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8001-10 (Term. Lapa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8001-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8001-10 (Term. Lapa) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8001-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8001-10 bus route is R. Flor da Cachoeira, 211 and the last stop is Terminal Lapa. 8001-10 (Term. Lapa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8001-10 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8001-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8001-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8001-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8001-10 (Term. Lapa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8001-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8001-10, in Sao Paulo Region
8001-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3459-23 - Metrô Bresser - Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 6806-10 - Jardim Novo Oriente - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 846M-10 - Vila Piauà - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 5020-10 - Hospital Heliópolis - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 637G-51 - Jardim Eliana - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 4310-21 - Artur Alvim - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 1034-10 - Vila Iara - Conexão Vila Iório/ Schedule
- 2008-10 - Jardim Nossa Senhora do Caminho - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 2202-10 - Jardim das Oliveiras - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 2702-10 - Vila Americana - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 5119-23 - Terminal João Dias - Instituto Lucy Montoro/ Schedule
- 875H-10 - Terminal Lapa - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 514T-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Jardim Itápolis/ Schedule
- 6L10-10 - Terminal Varginha - Parque Florestal/ Schedule
- 6063-41 - Jardim Novo Marilda - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 3903-10 - Jardim Vila Nova - Penha/ Schedule
- N201-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 967A-10 - Imirim - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 118C-10 - Jardim Pery Alto - Terminal Amaral Gurgel/ Schedule
- 4112-10 - Santa Margarida Maria - Praça da República/ Schedule