8009 Line
OCIDENTAL PARK (VIA PARKSHOPPING)
UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO)
UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) 8009 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8009 bus (OCIDENTAL PARK (VIA PARKSHOPPING)) has 81 stops departing from Rod.P.Piloto | Plataforma D (SEMIURBANO) and ending at Rua Eixo Ii, 67-207.
Choose any of the 8009 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: OCIDENTAL PARK (VIA PARKSHOPPING) (81 stops)
Rod.P.Piloto | Plataforma D (SEMIURBANO)
Eixo L Sul | Banco Central (SEMIURBANO)
Eixo L Sul | SQS 203 (SEMIURBANO)
Eixo L Sul | SQS 205 (SEMIURBANO)
Eixo L Sul | SQS 207 (SEMIURBANO)
Eixo L Sul | SQS 209 (SEMIURBANO)
Eixo L Sul | SQS 211 (SEMIURBANO)
Eixo L Sul | SQS 213 (SEMIURBANO)
Eixo L Sul | SQS 215 (SEMIURBANO)
ESPM | Linea Vitta
L4 Sul | Vila Telebrasília «OPOSTO»
EPGU | Zoológico / Setor Hípico
EPIA | ParkShopping / Carrefour (SEMIURBANO)
EPIA | Premier Nissan & Renault / Motel Park Way
EPIA | Candangolândia (SENTIDO GOIÁS)
EPIA | Vila Cauhy
EPIA | Estação BRT Park Way / Floriculturas
EPIA | SMPW Tr. 02 (Qd. 07 Conj. 2)
Epia Sul | Rei Do Coco (Smpw Trecho 01 - Qd. 07)
Epia Sul | Smpw Trecho 02 - Qd 08, Conj. 1
Epia Sul | Smpw Trecho 02 - Qd 08, Conj. 3
Epia Sul | Smpw Trecho 2 - Qd. 08
Epia Sul | Catetinho (Lado Oposto)
Br-040 | Polícia Rodoviária Federal
BR-040 | Residencial Santos Dumon
Br-040 | Expansão Da Santa Maria
Br-040 | Ciab - Marinha (Lado Oposto)
Br 040 | Total Ville / Monumento Solaris
Br-040 | Polo Jk (Lado Oposto)
Br-040 | Rancho Bakuk
Br-040 | União Química (Lado Oposto)
Br 040 L São Bernardo/Cid. Jardins
Br 040 L São Bernardo/Hospital Nossa Senhora Aparecida/Esplanada II
Br 040 L Morada Nobre/Esplanada II
Br 040 L Jardim Oriente/Paraíso Mega Center
Br 040 L Jardim Oriente/Valparaíso I (Passarela Amarela)
Br-040 L Assaí/Costa Atacadão/Shopping Sul (Passarela Azul)
Br 040 - Ipanema/Etapa E - Valparaíso I
Br 040 L Ipanema/Cemitério/Atacadão
Br 040 L Havan/Super Adega/Vemkitem (Sentido Luziânia)
Br 040 - Parque Marajó/Esplanada V
Br 040 - Parque Marajó
Br 040 - Parque Santa Rita De Cassia
Br 040 - Vila Isabel
Br 040 - Jardim Flamboyant
Br 040 - Jardim Flamboyant
Br 040 - Unidesc - Campus I
Rua 2, 138-166
Rua Brasil, 27-95
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 1159-1255
Rua Santos Dumont, 53-625
Rua Santos Dumont | Balao Do Friburgo E Supermerc. Cristal
Rua Eixo I, 476-520
Rua Eixo I, 894-1332
Super Quadra 11 Quadras 2 E 3, 13
Go-521, 2964
Super Quadra 13 Quadras 2 E 3, 41
Rua Eixo Ii, 3274-3364
Rua Eixo Ii, 3494
Rua Eixo Ii, 3704-3744
Rua Eixo Ii, 3970
Super Quadra 17 Quadra 4 E 5, 52
Super Quadra 19 Quadra 01, 02
Super Quadra 19 Quadra 02, 82
Rua G-1, 2
Rua G-1, 196-240
Rua G-1, 542-580
Rua G-1, 784-796
Rua G-1, 1008-1054
Rua G-1, 1230-1276
Rua G-1, 1608-1644
Rua 32, 2-112
Rua 41, 135-203
Rua 32, 260-414
Rua 32, 416-564
Rua 32, 866
Avenida 2, 1
Rua Eixo Ii, 363-515
Rua Eixo Ii, 209-361
Rua Eixo Ii, 209-361
Rua Eixo Ii, 67-207
8009 FAQ
What time does the 8009 bus start operating?
Services on the 8009 bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 8009 bus stop working?
Services on the 8009 bus stop at 01:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8009 bus arrive?
When does the OCIDENTAL PARK (VIA PARKSHOPPING) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the OCIDENTAL PARK (VIA PARKSHOPPING) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8009 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8009 bus stop.
8009 Bus Schedule
8009 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 01:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 01:00 | 20 - 40 |
Mon | 07:50 - 01:00 | 15 - 36 |
Tue | 07:50 - 01:00 | 15 - 36 |
Wed | 07:50 - 01:00 | 15 - 36 |
Thu | 07:50 - 01:00 | 15 - 36 |
Fri | 07:50 - 01:00 | 15 - 36 |
Sat | 07:20 - 01:00 | 15 - 20 |
UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8009 (from Rod.P.Piloto | Plataforma D (SEMIURBANO)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8009 (OCIDENTAL PARK (VIA PARKSHOPPING)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) info now.
8009 line bus fare
UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) 8009 (OCIDENTAL PARK (VIA PARKSHOPPING)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO)’s official website.
8009 (UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO))
The first stop of the 8009 bus route is Rod.P.Piloto | Plataforma D (SEMIURBANO) and the last stop is Rua Eixo Ii, 67-207. 8009 (OCIDENTAL PARK (VIA PARKSHOPPING)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8009 has 81 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brasilia Region, and helps to find the closest 8009 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8009 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8009 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8009 (OCIDENTAL PARK (VIA PARKSHOPPING)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8009 bus tracker or a live UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) or a trip planner for subway or bus to plan your route around Brasilia Region. The trip planner shows updated data for UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) and any bus, including line 8009, in Brasilia Region
8009 - Alternative Directions
UTB - União Transporte Brasília (SEMIURBANO) Lines in Brasilia Region
- 2066/ Schedule
- 8075/ Schedule
- 8003.1/ Schedule
- 2602.1/ Schedule
- 5041E/ Schedule
- 2068/ Schedule
- 8085E/ Schedule
- 8302/ Schedule
- 2895/ Schedule
- 2064/ Schedule
- 8003/ Schedule
- 5037/ Schedule
- 5035/ Schedule
- 4087/ Schedule
- 2892/ Schedule
- 5323/ Schedule
- 2065/ Schedule
- 4310/ Schedule
- 8074.1/ Schedule
- 5039E/ Schedule