8009-10 Line
Cidade D'abril 3ยช Gleba - Terminal Pirituba
SPTrans
SPTrans 8009-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8009-10 bus (Cid. D'Abril 3ยช Gleba) has 29 stops departing from Ponto de Virada - 8007-10 and ending at R. Manuel Benicio, 380.
Choose any of the 8009-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cid. D'Abril 3ยช Gleba (29 stops)
Ponto de Virada - 8007-10
Av. Mutinga, 220
Avenida Mutinga 500
Avenida Mutinga 886
Av. Mutinga, 1334
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhรฃes, 310
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhรฃes, 595
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhรฃes, 1053
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhรฃes, 1196
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhรฃes, 1470
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhรฃes, 1797
Av. Guilherme Mankel, 67
Av. Guilherme Mankel, 340
Av. Guilherme Mankel, 523
Av. Josรฉ Alves de Mira, 186
R. Dr. Andrรฉ Costa, 785
R. Dr. Andrรฉ Costa, 289
Estr. Galvรฃo Bueno Trigueirinho, 672
R. Theรณfilo Azambuja, 82
Av. Jerimanduba, 209
R. da Lavrinha, 100
R. Dr. Rafael de Araรบjo Ribeiro
R. Dr. Rafael de Araรบjo Ribeiro, 1378
R. Francisco da Cunha Menezes, 148
R. Francisco da Cunha Menezes, 3001
R. Francisco da Cunha Menezes, 856
R. Francisco da Cunha Menezes, 1244
Av. Alexios Jafet, 2440
R. Manuel Benicio, 380
8009-10 FAQ
What time does the 8009-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8009-10 bus start at 04:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8009-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8009-10 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 8009-10 bus arrive?
When does the Cidade D'abril 3ยช Gleba - Terminal Pirituba Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cidade D'abril 3ยช Gleba - Terminal Pirituba Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8009-10 (Cid. D'Abril 3ยช Gleba) bus fare?
The Cidade D'abril 3ยช Gleba - Terminal Pirituba (Cid. D'Abril 3ยช Gleba) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8009-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8009-10 bus stop.
8009-10 bus Schedule
8009-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:25 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:25 | 35 - 60 |
Mon | 04:25 - 23:35 | 44 - 70 |
Tue | 04:25 - 23:35 | 44 - 70 |
Wed | 04:25 - 23:35 | 44 - 70 |
Thu | 04:25 - 23:35 | 44 - 70 |
Fri | 04:25 - 23:35 | 44 - 70 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:40 | 75 - 140 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8009-10 (from Ponto de Virada - 8007-10), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8009-10 (Cid. D'Abril 3ยช Gleba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8009-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8009-10 (Cid. D'Abril 3ยช Gleba) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTransโs ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTransโs official website.
8009-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8009-10 bus route is Ponto de Virada - 8007-10 and the last stop is R. Manuel Benicio, 380. 8009-10 (Cid. D'Abril 3ยช Gleba) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8009-10 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8009-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8009-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8009-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8009-10 (Cid. D'Abril 3ยช Gleba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8009-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8009-10, in Sao Paulo Region
8009-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 119C-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 938V-10 - Jardim Vista Alegre - Metrรด Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 3739-10 - Recanto Verde Sol - Metrรด Itaquera/ Schedule
- 2718-10 - Vila Sรญlvia - Metrรด Penha/ Schedule
- 513C-31 - Vila Califรณrnia - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 7013-10 - Parque Arariba - Terminal Vila Sรดnia/ Schedule
- 297A-10 - Vila Santa Maria - Metrรด Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 6803-10 - Jardim Capelinha - Terminal Joรฃo Dias/ Schedule
- 9008-41 - Estรขncia Jaraguรก - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 3736-10 - Jardim Nossa Senhora do Carmo - Metrรด Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 1702-10 - Jova Rural - Tietรช/ Schedule
- 1021-10 - Cohab Brasilรขndia - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 574C-10 - Sรฃo Mateus - Divisa de Sรฃo Caetano/ Schedule
- 6039-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 856R-10 - Lapa - Socorro/ Schedule
- 271C-10 - Parque Vila Maria - Terminal Princesa Isabel - Circular/ Schedule
- 1780-10 - Jardim Hebron - Metrรด Parada Inglesa/ Schedule
- 1178-42 - Conjunto Habitacional Vila Sรญlvia - Praรงa do Correio/ Schedule
- 4007-10 - Cohab Juscelino - Terminal Vila Carrรฃo/ Schedule
- 172P-10 - Vila Zilda - Metrรด Belรฉm/ Schedule