801 Line
801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb
Capital Metro-Bus
Capital Metro-Bus 801 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 801 bus (801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb) has 29 stops departing from Southpark Meadows Station and ending at Tech Ridge Park & Ride.
Choose any of the 801 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb (29 stops)
Southpark Meadows Station
Slaughter Station (Nb)
Pleasant Hill Station (Nb)
Little Texas Station (Nb)
St Elmo Station (Nb)
South Congress Transit Center
St Edwards Station (Nb)
Oltorf Station (Nb)
Soco Station (Nb)
Vic Mathias/Auditorium Shores (Nb)
Republic Square Station (Nb)
Austin History Center Station (Nb)
Capitol Station (Nb)
Museum Station (Nb)
Ut West Mall Station (Nb)
Ut Dean Keeton Station (Nb)
31st Street Rapid Station (Nb)
Hyde Park Station (Nb)
Triangle Station (Nb)
North Loop East Rapid Station (Nb)
Brentwood Station (Nb)
Crestview Station (Nb)
North Lamar Station
Fairfield Station (Nb)
Rundberg Station (Nb)
Masterson Station (Nb)
Chinatown Station (Nb)
Parmer Rapid Station (Nb)
Tech Ridge Park & Ride
801 FAQ
What time does the 801 bus start operating?
Services on the 801 bus start at 4:59 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 801 bus stop working?
Services on the 801 bus stop at 11:20 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 801 bus arrive?
When does the 801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 801 (801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb) bus fare?
The 801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb (801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb) bus fare is about $1.25.
Is there a 801 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 801 bus stop.
801 bus Schedule
801 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:59 AM - 11:24 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:54 AM - 11:24 PM | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 4:59 AM - 11:24 PM | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 4:59 AM - 11:24 PM | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 4:59 AM - 11:24 PM | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 4:59 AM - 11:24 PM | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 4:59 AM - 11:24 PM | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 5:51 AM - 11:20 PM | 15 - 20 |
Capital Metro-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 801 (from Southpark Meadows Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 801 (801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Capital Metro-Bus info now.
801 line bus fare
Capital Metro-Bus 801 (801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb) ride fare is about $1.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Capital Metro-Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Capital Metro-Bus’s official website.
801 (Capital Metro-Bus)
The first stop of the 801 bus route is Southpark Meadows Station and the last stop is Tech Ridge Park & Ride. 801 (801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 801 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Capital Metro-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austin, and helps to find the closest 801 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 801 bus to take on your trip.
Line 801 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 801 (801 Tech Ridge Park & Ride Nb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 801 bus tracker or a live Capital Metro-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Capital Metro-Bus or a trip planner for Bus or Light Rail to plan your route around Austin. The trip planner shows updated data for Capital Metro-Bus and any bus, including line 801, in Austin
801 - Alternative Directions
Capital Metro-Bus Lines in Austin
- 803 - 803-Burnet/S Lamar/ Schedule
- 486 - 486-Night Owl South Congress/ Schedule
- 214 - 214-Northwest Feeder/ Schedule
- 339 - 339-Tuscany/ Schedule
- 171 - 171-Oak Hill Flyer/ Schedule
- 980 - 980-North Mopac Express/ Schedule
- 465 - 465-MLK/University of Texas/ Schedule
- 481 - 481-Night Owl North Lamar/ Schedule
- 337 - 337-Koenig/Colony Park/ Schedule
- 228 - 228-VA Clinic/ Schedule
- 641 - 641-East Campus/ Schedule
- 935 - 935-Tech Ridge Express/ Schedule
- 217 - 217-Montopolis Feeder/ Schedule
- 663 - 663-Lake Austin/UT/ Schedule
- 310 - 310-Parker/Wickersham/ Schedule
- 7 - 7-Duval / Dove Springs/ Schedule
- 491 - 491-Allandale/ Schedule
- 111 - 111-South Mopac Flyer/ Schedule
- 661 - 661-Far West/UT/ Schedule
- 152 - 152-Round Rock Tech Ridge Limited/ Schedule