801 Line
Chiavari FS
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 801 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 801 bus (Chiavari FS) has 22 stops departing from S. Terenziano / Capolinea and ending at Chiavari FS.
Choose any of the 801 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chiavari FS (22 stops)
S. Terenziano / Capolinea
Falegnameria
Via San Terenziano / 5
Via San Terenziano / 4
Via San Terenziano / 3
Via S. Terenziano / 2
Via San Terenziano
Rostio / Capolinea
Bivio Costasecca
Via XXV Aprile
Lames Nord
Piazza San Pier Di Canne
Sampierdicanne / Chiesa
Ponte Autostrada
Via Lertora
Via Franceschi
Tabacchino
Via Fiume / Casello A12
Corso Montevideo
Corso Italia / Banco Di Siena
Corso Italia / Casa Marchesani
Chiavari FS
801 FAQ
What time does the 801 bus start operating?
Services on the 801 bus start at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 801 bus stop working?
Services on the 801 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 801 bus arrive?
When does the Chiavari FS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chiavari FS Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 801 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 801 bus stop.
801 bus Schedule
801 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:20 - 17:20 | 120 - 240 |
Tue | 08:20 - 17:20 | 120 - 240 |
Wed | 08:20 - 17:20 | 120 - 240 |
Thu | 08:20 - 17:20 | 120 - 240 |
Fri | 08:20 - 17:20 | 120 - 240 |
Sat | 08:20 - 17:20 | 120 - 240 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 801 (from S. Terenziano / Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 801 (Chiavari FS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
801 line bus fare
AMT Genova 801 (Chiavari FS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
801 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 801 bus route is S. Terenziano / Capolinea and the last stop is Chiavari FS. 801 (Chiavari FS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 801 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 801 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 801 bus to take on your trip.
Line 801 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 801 (Chiavari FS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 801 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 801, in Genoa
801 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 275 - Via Bolzaneto - Chiesa Geminiano - Campora/ Schedule
- 701 - Genova Voltri - Mele - Masone - Campo L. - Rossiglione/ Schedule
- 893 - Rapallo FS - Costasecca/ Schedule
- 828 - Chiavari - P.le Rocca - S. Bartolomeo - Bocco - Camposasco - Villa Oneto/ Schedule
- 742 - Sestri - Riva T. - Moneglia - Bracco - Ca' Marcone/ Schedule
- 831 - Genova Prato - Calvari - Marsiglia/ Schedule
- NC - SHOPPING BUS: P.le Kennedy - P.za Vittoria - Via XX Settembre - P.za F. Marose
- 711 - Chiavari - Borzonasca - Rezzoaglio - S. Stefano d'Aveto/ Schedule
- 989 - Rapallo FS - Via Landea - V. Balze - Laggiaro
- 891 - Rapallo FS - S. Agostino - Via Landea/ Schedule
- 807 - Cogoleto - Lerca - M. CamulÃ/ Schedule
- 584/ - Via V Maggio (Osp. Gaslini) - Via Cadighiara/ Schedule
- 20/ - Sampierdarena - Principe - Brignole - Foce/ Schedule
- 42/ - Via Isonzo - V. De Gaspari - Piazza F. Marose - De Ferrari (Via Dante)/ Schedule
- I19 - Via Borgoratti - Via Copernico/ Schedule
- 838 - Pontedecimo - Campomorone - Pietralavezzara/ Schedule
- I22 - Largo Merlo - Via Edera - Poligono di Quezzi/ Schedule
- 37 - Via dei Platani (Marassi) - Brignole - Via Dante/ Schedule
- 340 - P.za Dinegro - Via Asilo Garbarino/ Schedule
- 189/ - Pegli FS - Via Lorenzini - Quartiere Giardino/ Schedule