Bus - 802

802

OWL- Berkeley-Emeryville/Dnt-Oak

AC Transit

802 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 802 bus (Direction: San Pablo Av) has 35 stops departing from 14th St. & Broadway and ending in University Av:3rd St.

802 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:41 AM and ends at 4:41 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 802 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: San Pablo Av

14th St. & Broadway 1333 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:17th St 1700 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Broadway:19th St (19th St Bart Station) 1900 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St):Telegragh Av 466 20th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St):San Pablo Av 2000 San Pablo Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:W Grand Av San Pablo Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:25th St 25th Street, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:28th St 2800 San Pablo Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:30th St 3000 San Pablo Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Brockhurst St 3250 San Pablo Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:34th St San Pablo Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:37th St 3620 San Pablo Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:40th St 4010 San Pablo Av, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:45th St 4348 San Pablo Av, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:47th St 4700 San Pablo Av, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:54th St 5310 San Pablo Av, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:56th St 5630 San Pablo Av, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Stanford Av 5812 San Pablo Av, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:62nd St 6211 San Pablo Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Alcatraz Av 6400 San Pablo Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:66th St 6598 San Pablo Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Haskell St 3105 San Pablo Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Ashby Av San Pablo Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Oregon St 2825 San Pablo Av, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Grayson St 2729 San Pablo Av, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Parker St 2601 San Pablo Av, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Dwight Way San Pablo Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Channing Way 2403 San Pablo Av, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Bancroft Way 2255 San Pablo Ave, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
San Pablo Av:Allston Way 2197 San Pablo Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
University Av:San Pablo Av 1095 University Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
University Av:9th St 1001 University Ave, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
University Av:6th St 833 University Av, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
University Av:4th St 1955 Fourth St, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
University Av:3rd St University Avenue, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station

802 FAQ

What time does the 802 bus start operating?

802 bus starts operating at 12:41 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 802 bus stop working?

802 bus stops operating at 4:41 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 802 bus arrive?

When does the OWL- Berkeley-Emeryville/Dnt-Oak Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for OWL- Berkeley-Emeryville/Dnt-Oak Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 802 bus Stops

14th St. & Broadway • Broadway:17th St • Broadway:19th St (19th St Bart Station) • Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St):Telegragh Av • Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St):San Pablo Av • San Pablo Av:W Grand Av • San Pablo Av:25th St • San Pablo Av:28th St • San Pablo Av:30th St • San Pablo Av:Brockhurst St • San Pablo Av:34th St • San Pablo Av:37th St • San Pablo Av:40th St • San Pablo Av:45th St • San Pablo Av:47th St • San Pablo Av:54th St • San Pablo Av:56th St • San Pablo Av:Stanford Av • San Pablo Av:62nd St • San Pablo Av:Alcatraz Av • San Pablo Av:66th St • San Pablo Av:Haskell St • San Pablo Av:Ashby Av • San Pablo Av:Oregon St • San Pablo Av:Grayson St • San Pablo Av:Parker St • San Pablo Av:Dwight Way • San Pablo Av:Channing Way • San Pablo Av:Bancroft Way • San Pablo Av:Allston Way • University Av:San Pablo Av • University Av:9th St • University Av:6th St • University Av:4th St • University Av:3rd St

List of 802 bus Streets

1333 Broadway • 1700 Broadway • 1900 Broadway • 466 20th St • 2000 San Pablo Av • San Pablo Avenue • 25th Street • 2800 San Pablo Av • 3000 San Pablo Av • 3250 San Pablo Av • San Pablo Avenue • 3620 San Pablo Av • 4010 San Pablo Av • 4348 San Pablo Av • 4700 San Pablo Av • 5310 San Pablo Av • 5630 San Pablo Av • 5812 San Pablo Av • 6211 San Pablo Av • 6400 San Pablo Avenue • 6598 San Pablo Av • 3105 San Pablo Av • San Pablo Avenue • 2825 San Pablo Av • 2729 San Pablo Av • 2601 San Pablo Av • San Pablo Avenue • 2403 San Pablo Av • 2255 San Pablo Ave • 2197 San Pablo Avenue • 1095 University Avenue • 1001 University Ave • 833 University Av • 1955 Fourth St • University Avenue

802 bus Schedule

802 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:41 AM - 4:41 AM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 12:41 AM - 4:41 AM
Tuesday 12:41 AM - 4:41 AM
Wednesday 12:41 AM - 4:41 AM
Thursday 12:41 AM - 4:41 AM
Friday 12:41 AM - 4:41 AM
Saturday 12:41 AM - 4:41 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 802 bus route is 14th St. & Broadway and the last stop is University Av:3rd St. 802 (Direction: San Pablo Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 802 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 802 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 802 bus to take on your trip.

802 near me

Alternative Directions

802 FAQ

What time does the 802 bus start operating?

802 bus starts operating at 12:41 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 802 bus stop working?

802 bus stops operating at 4:41 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 802 bus arrive?

When does the OWL- Berkeley-Emeryville/Dnt-Oak Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for OWL- Berkeley-Emeryville/Dnt-Oak Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More