806 Line
Paliseul Gare→Poix Gare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 806 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 806 bus (Paliseul Gare→Poix Gare) has 38 stops departing from Paliseul Gare and ending at Poix Gare.
Choose any of the 806 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paliseul Gare→Poix Gare (38 stops)
Paliseul Gare
Paliseul Athénée - Quai 3
Paliseul Police
Paliseul Eglise
Paliseul Ecole
Paliseul Route De Framont
Framont Rue De La Croix
Framont Lavoir
Framont Les Aspèches
Opont Frênes
Opont Rue De La Scierie
Opont Ecole
Beth Les Glaïeuls
Our Le Buisson
Our Pont
Maissin Route D'Our
Maissin Avenue De France
Maissin Eglise
Maissin Dépôt Tec
Maissin Route De Villance
Anloy Route De Maissin
Anloy Eglise
Anloy Rue Lavaux
Anloy La Rochette
Glaireuse Eglise
Anloy Gare
Villance Rue De La Gare
Villance Eglise
Villance Rue De La Bolette
Libin Fond Des Vaux
Libin Bas
Libin Maison Communale
Libin Gare
Libin Rue Bac D'En Haut 1
Libin Rue Bac D'En Haut
Poix Maison Blanche
Poix Quartier Sud
Poix Gare
806 FAQ
What time does the 806 bus start operating?
Services on the 806 bus start at 09:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 806 bus stop working?
Services on the 806 bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 806 bus arrive?
When does the Paliseul Gare→Poix Gare Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paliseul Gare→Poix Gare Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 806 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 806 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 806 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 806 bus stop.
806 bus Schedule
806 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:23 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:23 - 17:00 | 457 |
Tue | 09:23 - 17:00 | 457 |
Wed | 09:23 - 17:00 | 207 - 250 |
Thu | 09:23 - 17:00 | 457 |
Fri | 09:23 - 17:00 | 457 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 806 (from Paliseul Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 806 (Paliseul Gare→Poix Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
806 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 806 (Paliseul Gare→Poix Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
806 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 806 bus route is Paliseul Gare and the last stop is Poix Gare. 806 (Paliseul Gare→Poix Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 806 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 806 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 806 bus to take on your trip.
Line 806 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 806 (Paliseul Gare→Poix Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 806 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 806, in Belgium
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 161 - Virton - Athus - Arlon/ Schedule
- 213 - Messancy - Hondelange - Arlon/ Schedule
- 97/1 - Proxibus de Profondeville/ Schedule
- 11/7 - Circuit des écoles de Bourdon et Hotton/ Schedule
- 166C - Jemelle - Forzée - Briquemont/ Schedule
- 35 - Dinant - Ermeton-sur-Biert/ Schedule
- 17/2 - Bastogne - Marvie - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 23 - Namur - Spy/ Schedule
- 132A - Walcourt - Cerfontaine - Philippeville/ Schedule
- 30 - Bellefontaine - Paliseul/ Schedule
- 57/2 - Chevetogne - Leignon/ Schedule
- 38 - Virton - Lamorteau - Virton/ Schedule
- 91 - Boucle Urbaine de Waha/ Schedule
- 2 - Bastogne - Martelange - Fauvillers/ Schedule
- 77/1 - Circuit scolaire de Libramont (Wisbeley)/ Schedule
- 141 - Dinant - Beauraing - Gedinne - Graide/ Schedule
- 67/2 - Dinabus Dinant - Awagne - Lisogne/ Schedule
- 601 - Libramont - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 126B - Ciney - Havelange/ Schedule
- 80 - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (La Sauge)/ Schedule