806 Line
Carbonia Centro Intermodale
ARST
ARST 806 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 806 bus (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) has 35 stops departing from Iglesias Piazza Cavallera Ipsia and ending at Carbonia Centro Intermodale.
Choose any of the 806 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carbonia Centro Intermodale (35 stops)
Iglesias Piazza Cavallera Ipsia
Iglesias Viale Colombo 30 Cabina Enel
Iglesias Viale Colombo Enoteca
Iglesias Cavalcaferrovia
Iglesias Via Cappuccini Consorzio
Iglesias Via Cappuccini Cimitero
Iglesias Via Maddalena
Iglesias Stazione FS
Iglesias Piazza Mercato
Iglesias Via Roma Oviesse
Iglesias Via Cattaneo 15
Iglesias C.T.O.
Iglesias Via Vivaldi Consorzio
Monteponi Via Vivaldi
Bindua
Gonnesa Via Iglesias 12
Gonnesa Via Iglesias 44
Gonnesa Corso Matteotti 158
Gonnesa Corso Matteotti Fr.281
Terre Collu
Bacu Abis Piazza Santa Barbara
Bacu Abis Via Santa Barbara
Bacu Abis Via Pozzo Nuovo Fr. 53
Cortoghiana Via Amedeo Di Savoia 112
Cortoghiana Via Amedeo Di Savoia 74
Cortoghiana Via Amedeo Di Savoia 29
Flumentepido Acentro
Flumentepido
Carbonia Via Dalmazia-Bv Ospedale Sirai
Carbonia Via Logudoro-Case Eural.
Carbonia Via Logudoro 10
Carbonia Via Satta 110
Carbonia Via Costituente 43
Carbonia Via Trieste 2- Inps
Carbonia Centro Intermodale
806 FAQ
What time does the 806 bus start operating?
Services on the 806 bus start at 09:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 806 bus stop working?
Services on the 806 bus stop at 15:53 on Sunday.
What time does the 806 bus arrive?
When does the Carbonia Centro Intermodale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carbonia Centro Intermodale bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 806 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) bus fare?
The Carbonia Centro Intermodale (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.50.
Is there a 806 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 806 bus stop.
806 Bus Schedule
806 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:40 - 17:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:10 - 15:53 | 343 |
Mon | 09:40 - 17:48 | 46 - 117 |
Tue | 09:40 - 17:48 | 46 - 117 |
Wed | 09:40 - 17:48 | 55 - 184 |
Thu | 09:40 - 17:48 | 46 - 117 |
Fri | 09:40 - 17:48 | 46 - 117 |
Sat | 09:40 - 17:48 | 55 - 184 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 806 (from Iglesias Piazza Cavallera Ipsia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 806 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
806 line bus fare
ARST 806 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
806 (ARST)
The first stop of the 806 bus route is Iglesias Piazza Cavallera Ipsia and the last stop is Carbonia Centro Intermodale. 806 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 806 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 806 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 806 bus to take on your trip.
Line 806 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 806 (Carbonia Centro Intermodale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 806 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 806, in Sardinia
806 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 9381 - Navetta Alghero Sant'agostino - Alghero Porto E Vic./ Schedule
- 211 - Pabillonis - Arbus - Guspini - Villacidro - Decimomannu - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 9323 - Sassari - Alghero Via Fertilia/ Schedule
- 130 - Cagliari - Residenza Del Sole - Capoterra/ Schedule
- 9311 - Sassari - Sennori - Sorso - Castelsardo - Perfugas/ Schedule
- 9127 - Nuoro - Sorgono/ Schedule
- 9317 - Castelsardo - Sennori - Sorso - Portotorres/ Schedule
- 402 - Abbasanta Ghilarza Aidomaggiore Norbello Abbasanta/ Schedule
- 112 - Cagliari - S.Sperate - Decimomannu/ Schedule
- AF - Urbano Alghero Ospedale Marino - Fertilia A.F./ Schedule
- 9135 - Tertenia - Barisardo - Tortoli' - Arbatax/ Schedule
- 9225 - Bosa - Bosa Marina - Turas - Cuglieri - Sagama - Suni/ Schedule
- 2 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 117 - Monserrato Policlinico-sestu San Gemiliano-monserrato Policlinico/ Schedule
- 125 - Vallermosa - Uta - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 9329 - Sassari - San Giacomo - Sorso - Sorso Marina/ Schedule
- 9004 - Gairo - Jerzu/ Schedule
- 421 - Santulussurgiu - Narbolia - Cabras - Oristano/ Schedule
- 840 - Masua - Domusnovas/ Schedule
- 9319 - Calangianus - Tempio P. - Trinita' D'agultu - Isola Rossa/ Schedule