81 Line
Wervik - Geluwe - Menen - Rekkem - Moeskroen
De Lijn
De Lijn 81 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (Moeskroen Busstation) has 32 stops departing from Wervik Sint-Medarduskerk and ending at Moeskroen Busstation.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moeskroen Busstation (32 stops)
Wervik Sint-Medarduskerk
Wervik Station
Wervik Robert Klingstraat
Wervik Geluwesesteenweg
Wervik Aststraat
Geluwe Stokstraat
Geluwe Wittepoortlaan
Geluwe Plaats
Geluwe Leiestraat
Geluwe Kapelletje
Menen Keizer Karelstraat
Menen Rode Campagne
Menen Station Perron 1
Menen Markt
Menen Vedastuskerk
Menen Waalvest Ziekenhuis
Menen Barakken
Menen Koninginnestraat
Menen Zuidstraat
Menen Nieuw Kwartier
Rekkem Vierwegenstraat
Rekkem Kerk
Rekkem Plaats
Rekkem Kloosterhoek
Rekkem Kattestraat
Rekkem Croisé
Rekkem Dronkaard
Rekkem Paradijs
Rekkem Ten Bulke
Rekkem Belle-Vue
Luingne Vreugdestraat
Moeskroen Busstation
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 17:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Wervik - Geluwe - Menen - Rekkem - Moeskroen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wervik - Geluwe - Menen - Rekkem - Moeskroen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 81 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 81 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 bus Schedule
81 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 17:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 17:36 | 57 |
Tue | 06:40 - 17:36 | 57 |
Wed | 06:40 - 17:36 | 57 - 273 |
Thu | 06:40 - 17:36 | 57 |
Fri | 06:40 - 17:36 | 57 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Wervik Sint-Medarduskerk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (Moeskroen Busstation) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
81 line bus fare
De Lijn 81 (Moeskroen Busstation) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
81 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Wervik Sint-Medarduskerk and the last stop is Moeskroen Busstation. 81 (Moeskroen Busstation) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 81 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 81 (Moeskroen Busstation) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 81, in Belgium
81 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 209 - Mol Station - Lidwina/ Schedule
- 713 - Loker - De Klijte - Kemmel/ Schedule
- 409 - Herentals - Malle/ Schedule
- 8 - De Beemden - Mechelen station/ Schedule
- 51 - Berchem Station - Hove - Vremde/ Schedule
- 282 - Mechelen - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 354 - Beringen-Mijn - Lummen/ Schedule
- 391 - Arendonk - Retie - Witgoor - Dessel - Mol/ Schedule
- 511 - Poperinge - Abele - Watou - Roesbrugge - Beveren/ Schedule
- 612 - Oudenaarde - Etikhove - Nukerke - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 2 - AZ Sint-Maarten - Station - Vrijbroekpark/ Schedule
- 642 - Maria ter Heide - Antwerpen via Miksebaan/ Schedule
- 204 - Bilzen - Schoonbeek - Diepenbeek - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 351 - Lummen - Genenbos - Beringen-Mijn/ Schedule
- 547 - Huldenberg - Overijse - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 287 - Houtem - Vilvoorde Kliniek/ Schedule
- 44 - Meilegem - Hundelgem - Velzeke - Zottegem/ Schedule
- R30 - Brussel Noord - Grimbergen - Humbeek/ Schedule
- 914 - Aalst Station - Wijngaardveld/ Schedule