81 Line
禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)
KMB
KMB 81 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (禾輋 Wo Che) has 28 stops departing from 佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus and ending at 禾輋巴士總站 Wo Che B/T.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 禾輋 Wo Che (28 stops)
佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus
西九龍站 West Kowloon Station
佐敦炮台街 Battery Street Jordan
油麻地寧波街 Ning Po Street Yau MA Tei
九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office
油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei
旺角山東街 Shantung Street Mong Kok
弼街 Bute Street
太子站 Prince Edward Station
福華街休憩公園 Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden
北河街 Pei Ho Street
上李屋花園 Sheung Li Uk Garden
爾登華庭 Villa Carlton
郝德傑道 Caldecott Road
石梨貝水塘 Shek Lei Pui Reservoir
九龍水塘 Kowloon Reservoir
大埔道眺望處 Tai Po Road Lookout
六合村 Luk Hop Village
徑口路 Keng Hau Road
沙田花園 Sha Tin Heights
大圍新村 Tai Wai New Village
美桃樓 Mei Tao House
銅鑼灣村 Tung Lo Wan Village
希爾頓中心 Hilton Plaza
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
瀝源邨壽全樓 Sau Chuen House Lek Yuen Estate
豐和邨 Fung Wo Estate
禾輋巴士總站 Wo Che B/T
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 23:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 81 (禾輋 Wo Che) bus fare?
The 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station) (禾輋 Wo Che) bus fare is $5.00 - $7.50.
Does the KMB 81 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 81 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 bus Schedule
81 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:55 | 12 - 25 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 25 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:55 | 12 - 25 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:55 | 12 - 25 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:55 | 12 - 25 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:55 | 12 - 25 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from 佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (禾輋 Wo Che) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
81 line bus fare
KMB 81 (禾輋 Wo Che) ride fare is between $5.00 and $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
81 (KMB)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is 佐敦(西九龍站)巴士總站 Jordan (West Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 禾輋巴士總站 Wo Che B/T. 81 (禾輋 Wo Che) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 81 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 81 (禾輋 Wo Che) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 81, in Hong Kong
81 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- N252 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)/ Schedule
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 251M - 上村 Sheung Tsuen - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station上村 Sheung Tsuen - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 271 - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 889 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 平田 Ping Tin沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 80A - 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 98D - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 18 - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)/ Schedule
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 265B - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 89X - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 71A - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 271S - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)/ Schedule
- 2 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 64P - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm/ Schedule
- 41A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)/ Schedule
- 960B - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate)鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate)/ Schedule
- 14B - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)/ Schedule
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 287D - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule