81 Line
B° California 2
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 81 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (B° California 2) is a circular line with 111 stops departing from Parada.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B° California 2 (111 stops)
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Nuevo Palmar, 23
Av. Nuevo Palmar Y Calle C
Parada
Av. Nuevo Palmar Y Av. 27 De Mayo
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Calle 4 Y Av. Nuevo Palmar
Av. Nuevo Palmar Y Calle 6
Parada
Parada
Av. El Palmar Y Av. El Trillo
Av. Nuevo Palmar Y Av. Santos Dumont
Av. Santos Dumont Y Sexto Anillo
Av. Santos Dumont Y Calle 6
Av. Santos Dumont Y Av. Transportista
Av. Santos Dumont Y Calle 4
Av. Santos Dumont Y Simón Bolívar
Avenida Santos Dumont, 2000
Avenida Santos Dumont, 3110
Avenida Santos Dumont, 3050
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Villamontes
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Av. Tomás De Lezo
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Av. Prefecto Rivas
Av. Rivas Y Tumpa
Av. Prefecto Rivas, 384
Av.Prefecto Rivas, 119
Avenida El Trompillo, 335
Avenida El Trompillo, 496
Avenue Omar Chavez Ortiz, 1249
Avenue Omar Chavez Ortiz, 1249
Avenue Omar Chavez Ortiz, 1135
Av. Omar Chavez Y Av. Irala
Av. Cañoto Y La Riva
Av. Cañoto Y Mercado
Av. Cañoto Y Suaréz De Figueroa
Av. Cañoto E Ingavi
Av. Cañoto Y Ayacucho
Av. Cañoto Y Junín
Seoane Y Sara
Seoane Y Santa Bárbara (Hospital De Niños)
Seoane Y España
Seoane, 223
Seoane, 132
Seoane, 33
Caballero Y Beni
Caballero Y Murillo
Aroma Y Charcas
Calle Aroma Y Arenales
Calle Arenales, 524
Calle Arenales, 663
Av. Argomosa Y Av. Melchor Pinto
Av. Argomosa Y Ñuflo De Chávez
Av. Viedma Y Moldes
Av. Viedma Y Saavedra
Av. Viedma Y Oruro
Av. Viedma Y Walter Vega
Avenida Argentina, 12
Don Bosco, 161
Avenida Argentina, 240
Avenida El Trompillo, 1008
Av. El Trompillo Y Av. San Aurelio
Avenida San Aurelio, 58
Pedro Diego Felipe De Alcaya, 6
Avenue San Aurelio, 480
Calle 1, 27
Avenue San Aurelio, 2
Calle 1, 29
Parada
Av. San Aurelio Y Av. Paurito
Av. Paurito Y Av. Sudamericana
Av. Paurito Y Av. Belén
Av. Paurito Y Av. Che Guevara
Av. Che Guevara Y Calle 2
Av. Che Guevara Y Calle 8
Av. 18 De Marzo Y Cruz Del Sur
Av. 18 De Marzo Y Av. Bolivia
Av. 18 De Marzo Y Simón Dávila
Av. 18 De Marzo Y Los Pinos
Av 18 De Marzo Y Av. Plan Tres Mil (Hospital)
Av. La Campana Y Los Totaíses
Av. La Campana Y Av. 24 De Septiembre
Av. La Campana Y 10 De Octubre
Av. La Campana Y Av. 22 De Septiembre
Av. La Campana Y Av. Arroyitos
Parada
Parada
21 De Septiembre Y Motacú
21 De Septiembre Y 7 Copas
21 De Septiembre Y Tajibo
Parada
Parada
Unidad Educativa 15 De Mayo
Parada
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the B° California 2 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B° California 2 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 bus Schedule
81 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Parada), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (B° California 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Cruz de la Sierra info now.
81 line bus fare
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 81 (B° California 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Cruz de la Sierra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Santa Cruz de la Sierra’s official website.
81 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Parada and the last stop is Parada. 81 (B° California 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 81 has 111 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Cruz de la Sierra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 81 (B° California 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Cruz de la Sierra or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz de la Sierra. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Cruz de la Sierra and any bus, including line 81, in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
81 - Alternative Directions
Santa Cruz de la Sierra Lines in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
- SAAVEDRA - Saavedra - Montero/ Schedule
- 15 - Av. Olímpica - Av. Mutualista/ Schedule
- 53 - Bº Cupesi Terrado - Cabañas del Río Piraí/ Schedule
- 109 - Bº La Purísima - Bº Cortéz/ Schedule
- 71 - El Vallecito U.A.G.R.M. - B° Copacabana/ Schedule
- 101 - Terminal Bimodal - Av. Grigotá y Quinto Anillo/ Schedule
- 82 - Av. Juan Pablo II y Quinto Anillo/ Schedule
- 47 - Séptimo Anillo Y Av. 2 de Agosto - B° Pueblo Nuevo/ Schedule
- 123 - Octavo Anillo - Radial 27 y Quinto Anillo/ Schedule
- 44 AMA - Urb. Melchor Pinto - Urb. Arcoiris/ Schedule
- 111 - C/Parapeti Av. Cañoto - Satélite Norte/ Schedule
- 88 - B° Antofagasta - B° Carmen/ Schedule
- 121 - Bº Los Mangales/ Schedule
- 99 - Cond. La Serena - Villa Bermudes/ Schedule
- 113 - B° Palmira 2 - El Vallecito U.A.G.R.M/ Schedule
- 20 - Bº Campo Rosa - Bº 16 de Julio/ Schedule
- 89 - B° Nuevo - B° San Joaquín/ Schedule
- 4 - Bº Cupesi - Bº U.DA.BOL/ Schedule
- 69 - B° Los Chinos - Av. La Campana y Av. Arroyito/ Schedule
- 2 - Bº Fabril 18 de Mayo - Villa Alegre/ Schedule