818 Line
NBrnswick-EBrnswick-OldBrdg
NJ Transit
NJ Transit 818 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 818 bus (New Brunswick) has 28 stops departing from Civic Center and ending at George St at Albany St.
Choose any of the 818 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: New Brunswick (28 stops)
Civic Center
Cottrell Rd at Thames Dr
Cottrell Rd at Rosegate Dr
Ticetown Rd at Rotary Sc Complex
Throckmorton Lane at Rellim Dr
Bushnell Rd at Stevens Ave#
Rt-516 at Bushnell Rd
Rt-516 at Gaub Rd
Cr-516 at Patio Greens Dr
Cr-516 & Owens Rd
Cr-516 100' W Of Mannino Park Drive
Cr-516 at Ridge Rd
NJ 18 at Hillsdale Rd
Mall Entrance Next To Amc Theaters
Rt-18 at Rues Lane
Rt-18 at Race Track Rd
Rt-18 at Arthur St
Rt-18 at West Ferris St
NJ 18 at Tices Lane
Rt-18 at Old Bridge Tpke
NJ 18 at Eggers St
Tower Center Blvd at Park & Ride Crosswalk#
Burnet St at Tunison Rd
Rt-18 50' N Of Paulus Blvd
Douglas Campus, George St 150' N Of Chapel Dr.
George St at Commercial Ave
George St at Tabernacle Way#
George St at Albany St
818 FAQ
What time does the 818 bus start operating?
Services on the 818 bus start at 9:46 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 818 bus stop working?
Services on the 818 bus stop at 3:41 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 818 bus arrive?
When does the NBrnswick-EBrnswick-OldBrdg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the NBrnswick-EBrnswick-OldBrdg Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 818 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 818 bus stop.
818 bus Schedule
818 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 9:46 AM - 3:41 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:09 PM - 5:08 PM | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 9:46 AM - 3:41 PM | 115 - 120 |
Tue | 9:46 AM - 3:41 PM | 115 - 120 |
Wed | 9:46 AM - 3:41 PM | 115 - 120 |
Thu | 9:46 AM - 3:41 PM | 115 - 120 |
Fri | 9:46 AM - 3:41 PM | 115 - 120 |
Sat | 10:11 AM - 5:11 PM | 120 - 180 |
NJ Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 818 (from Civic Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 818 (New Brunswick) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NJ Transit info now.
818 line bus fare
NJ Transit 818 (New Brunswick) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NJ Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NJ Transit’s official website.
818 (NJ Transit)
The first stop of the 818 bus route is Civic Center and the last stop is George St at Albany St. 818 (New Brunswick) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 818 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 818 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 818 bus to take on your trip.
Line 818 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 818 (New Brunswick) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 818 bus tracker or a live NJ Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NJ Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NJ Transit and any bus, including line 818, in New York - New Jersey
818 - Alternative Directions
NJ Transit Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 89 - North Bergen - Hoboken/ Schedule
- 417 - Mt. Holly-Willingboro-Phila/ Schedule
- 66 - Newark - Mountainside/ Schedule
- 712 - Hackensack-Paterson-Willowbr/ Schedule
- 315 - Cape May-Wildwood-Phila/ Schedule
- 410 - Bridgeton - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 24/ Schedule
- 163 - Ridgewood - New York/ Schedule
- 181 - Union City - New York (GWB)/ Schedule
- 99 - Clifton Avenue Crosstown/ Schedule
- 39 - Irvington - Newark/ Schedule
- 97 - East Orange - Montclair/ Schedule
- 157 - Teaneck-Ridgefield Park-NY/ Schedule
- 94 - Stuyvesant Crosstown/ Schedule
- 63 - Lakewood-JrsyCity-Weehawken X/ Schedule
- 117 - Somerville - New York Exp/ Schedule
- 375 - Springfield Ave Line Express/ Schedule
- 26 - Irvington - Elizabeth/ Schedule
- 709 - Bloomfield-Passaic-Paramus/ Schedule
- 30 - North Arlington-Kearny-Newark/ Schedule