82 Line
Camp Creek / South Fulton Parkway
MARTA
MARTA 82 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (Camp Creek Marketplace) has 19 stops departing from College Park Station - North Loop and ending at Shelby Ln @ N Commerce Dr.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Camp Creek Marketplace (19 stops)
College Park Station - North Loop
Roosevelt Hwy @ 4003
Roosevelt Hwy @ Gateway Blvd
Convention Center Concourse @ 2020
Convention Center Concourse @ Airport Dr
Camp Creek Pkwy @ Herschel Rd
Camp Creek Pkwy @ Potomac Dr
Washington Rd @ Lakemont Dr
Desert Dr @ 3112
Desert Dr @ 3140
Desert Dr @ Kenelworth Dr
N Desert Dr @ Camp Creek Pky
N Desert Dr @ 3600
Redwine Rd @ N Desert Dr
Redwine Rd @ N Commerce Dr
Redwine Rd @ Crest Ridge Dr
Redwine Rd SW @ N Commerce Dr
Marketplace Blvd @ Shelby Ln
Shelby Ln @ N Commerce Dr
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the Camp Creek / South Fulton Parkway Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Camp Creek / South Fulton Parkway Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82 (Camp Creek Marketplace) bus fare?
The Camp Creek / South Fulton Parkway (Camp Creek Marketplace) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 bus Schedule
82 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 30 |
Mon | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 30 |
Tue | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 30 |
Wed | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 30 |
Thu | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 30 |
Fri | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 30 |
Sat | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 30 |
MARTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from College Park Station - North Loop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (Camp Creek Marketplace) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MARTA info now.
82 line bus fare
MARTA 82 (Camp Creek Marketplace) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MARTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MARTA’s official website.
82 (MARTA)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is College Park Station - North Loop and the last stop is Shelby Ln @ N Commerce Dr. 82 (Camp Creek Marketplace) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MARTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Atlanta, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82 (Camp Creek Marketplace) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live MARTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MARTA or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Atlanta. The trip planner shows updated data for MARTA and any bus, including line 82, in Atlanta
82 - Alternative Directions
MARTA Lines in Atlanta
- 95 - Metropolitan Parkway/ Schedule
- 84 - Washington Rd/Camp Crk Marketplace/ Schedule
- 119 - Hairston Road / Stone Mtn Village/ Schedule
- 114 - Columbia Drive/ Schedule
- 21 - Memorial Drive/ Schedule
- 73 - Fulton Industrial/ Schedule
- 295 - Metropolitan Campus Express/ Schedule
- 87 - Roswell Road / Sandy Springs/ Schedule
- 1 - Marietta Blvd/Joseph E Lowery Blvd/ Schedule
- 183 - Greenbriar/ Schedule
- 104 - Winters Chapel Road/ Schedule
- 825 - Johnson Ferry Road/ Schedule
- 850 - Carroll Heights / Fairburn Heights/ Schedule
- 116 - Redan Road/ Schedule
- 832 - Grant Park/ Schedule
- 816 - North Highland Avenue/ Schedule
- 192 - Old Dixie / Tara Boulevard/ Schedule
- 26 - Marietta Street / Perry Boulevard/ Schedule
- 197 - Battle Creek Road/ Schedule
- 853 - Center Hill/ Schedule