82 Line
Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren
De Lijn
De Lijn 82 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 7) has 19 stops departing from Waasmunster Abdij Van Roosenberglaan and ending at Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 6.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 7 (19 stops)
Waasmunster Abdij Van Roosenberglaan
Waasmunster Stationsstraat
Waasmunster Spoorwegstraat
Waasmunster Koningin Astridstraat
Waasmunster Fortenstraat
Waasmunster Veldstraat
Sint-Niklaas Roskamstraat
Sint-Niklaas Heimolenstraat
Sint-Niklaas Syntra
Sint-Niklaas Driegaaienhoek
Sint-Niklaas Baenslandstraat
Sint-Niklaas Kapel
Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2
Sint-Niklaas Atheneum/Zwembad
Sint-Niklaas Park
Sint-Niklaas Grote Markt
Sint-Niklaas Hofstraat
Sint-Niklaas Uitgang Noordlaan
Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 6
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 07:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 82 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 82 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 bus Schedule
82 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 07:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 07:33 | 13 |
Tue | 07:20 - 07:33 | 13 |
Wed | 07:20 - 07:33 | 13 |
Thu | 07:20 - 07:33 | 13 |
Fri | 07:20 - 07:33 | 13 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from Waasmunster Abdij Van Roosenberglaan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 7) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
82 line bus fare
De Lijn 82 (Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 7) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
82 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is Waasmunster Abdij Van Roosenberglaan and the last stop is Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 6. 82 (Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 7) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 82 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82 (Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 7) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 82, in Belgium
82 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 641 - Snelbus Wuustwezel via E19 - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 511 - Schoolbus Rotselaar - Wijgmaal - Herent - Haacht/ Schedule
- 556 - Schoolb. Leefdaal - Duisburg - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 1 - Kortrijk Station - Xpo - AZ Groeninge/ Schedule
- 273 - As - Opoeteren - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 20 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Oordegem-Erpe V.-Aalst/ Schedule
- 305 - Oostende - Baanhof - Gistel/ Schedule
- 623 - Riemst - Val-Meer - Mal - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 13 - Polderstad - Opera/ Schedule
- 676 - Essen - Kalmthout - Kapellen/ Schedule
- 573 - Schepdaal - Gaasbeek - Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule
- 214 - Brussel-Asse-Aalst/ Schedule
- 20 - Borsbeek - Berchem Station (B) - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 92 - Heers - Engelmanshoven - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 31 - Sint-Niklaas - Kieldrecht - Doel/ Schedule
- 370 - Leuven - Tielt - Diest/ Schedule
- 32 - Diksmuide - Pervijze - Ramskapelle - Nieuwpoort/ Schedule
- 19 - Bree - Houthalen-Helchteren/ Schedule
- 42 - Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Sluis - Breskens/ Schedule