82 Line
מעלה גמלא→קצרין
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 82 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (מעלה גמלא→קצרין) has 11 stops departing from האלון/התאנה and ending at בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית.
82 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מעלה גמלא→קצרין (11 stops)
האלון/התאנה
מסעף מעלה גמלא
צומת מעלה גמלא
צומת יהודיה
חניון יהודיה/87
צומת קצביה
מסעף אזור תעשייה
פארק קצרין
דרך החרמון/זויתן
שיאון/טיילת נווה
בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 07:50 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 07:50 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the מעלה גמלא→קצרין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מעלה גמלא→קצרין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82 (מעלה גמלא→קצרין) bus fare?
The מעלה גמלא→קצרין (מעלה גמלא→קצרין) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 82 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 82 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 bus Schedule
82 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from האלון/התאנה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (מעלה גמלא→קצרין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) info now.
82 line bus fare
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 82 (מעלה גמלא→קצרין) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)’s official website.
82 (מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan))
The first stop of the 82 bus route is האלון/התאנה and the last stop is בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית. 82 (מעלה גמלא→קצרין) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 82 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82 (מעלה גמלא→קצרין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) and any bus, including line 82, in Israel
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) Lines in Israel
- 24 - אזור תעשייה בני יהודה-אלי עד<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 79 - מזכירות-אלי עד<->בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 58 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->כביש 989/כביש 98-מג'דל שמס-23/ Schedule
- 83 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->נוף כנרת/פני גולן-רמות-10
- 68 - בית ספר תיכון/בוקעתא-בוקעתא<->מג'דל/מרכז מזון-מג'דל שמס-10/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->נטור-נטור-22/ Schedule
- 54 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-11/ Schedule
- 73 - בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן<->נטור-נטור-20/ Schedule
- 72 - מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה<->בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן-10/ Schedule
- 74 - אלוני הבשן/מרכז-אלוני הבשן<->חספין מרכז-חספין-10/ Schedule
- 41 - אלמגור מרכז-אלמגור<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-10/ Schedule
- 71 - נטור-נטור<->בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן-10/ Schedule
- 111 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->בני יהודה מרכז-בני יהודה-21/ Schedule
- 85 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->גבעת יואב א'-גבעת יואב-10/ Schedule
- 64 - ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה<->אניעם-אניעם-20/ Schedule
- 85 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->מיצר-מיצר-11/ Schedule
- 57 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 14 - מועצה-מסעדה<->מכללת אוהלו-קצרין-21
- 18 - בני יהודה/מתנ''ס-בני יהודה<->נוב-נוב-20/ Schedule
- 21 - מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה<->גשור-גשור-10/ Schedule