821 Line
Merchtem - Grimbergen - Vilvoorde - Zaventem
De Lijn
De Lijn 821 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 821 bus (Grimbergen Stelplaats Perron 2) has 24 stops departing from Zaventem Luchthaven Perron B and ending at Grimbergen Stelplaats Perron 2.
Choose any of the 821 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grimbergen Stelplaats Perron 2 (24 stops)
Zaventem Luchthaven Perron B
Zaventem Technics Noord
Zaventem Gebouw 9
Zaventem B-House
Machelen Korenberg
Machelen Sector 8
Machelen Cargo West
Machelen Cargo Post Zuid
Machelen Cargo 706
Machelen Cargo Discount P1
Machelen Heirbaan
Vilvoorde Levis
Vilvoorde Fabrieksstraat
Vilvoorde Nowélei
Vilvoorde Leuvensestraat
Vilvoorde Station Perron 5
Vilvoorde Heldenplein
Vilvoorde Kassei
Vilvoorde Breemput
Grimbergen Oude Schapenbaan
Grimbergen Delhaize
Grimbergen Klont
Grimbergen Abdij
Grimbergen Stelplaats Perron 2
821 FAQ
What time does the 821 bus start operating?
Services on the 821 bus start at 09:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 821 bus stop working?
Services on the 821 bus stop at 21:07 on Sunday.
What time does the 821 bus arrive?
When does the Merchtem - Grimbergen - Vilvoorde - Zaventem bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Merchtem - Grimbergen - Vilvoorde - Zaventem bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 821 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 821 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 821 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 821 bus stop.
821 Bus Schedule
821 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:19 - 23:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:07 | Single departure |
Mon | 09:19 - 23:14 | 11 - 149 |
Tue | 09:19 - 23:14 | 11 - 149 |
Wed | 09:19 - 23:14 | 23 - 86 |
Thu | 09:19 - 23:14 | 11 - 149 |
Fri | 09:19 - 23:14 | 11 - 149 |
Sat | 18:53 - 23:23 | 75 - 195 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 821 (from Zaventem Luchthaven Perron B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 821 (Grimbergen Stelplaats Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
821 line bus fare
De Lijn 821 (Grimbergen Stelplaats Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
821 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 821 bus route is Zaventem Luchthaven Perron B and the last stop is Grimbergen Stelplaats Perron 2. 821 (Grimbergen Stelplaats Perron 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 821 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 821 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 821 bus to take on your trip.
Line 821 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 821 (Grimbergen Stelplaats Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 821 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 821, in Belgium
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 538 - Schoolbus Vilvoorde - Zaventem Atheneum/ Schedule
- 197 - Bree - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 335 - Leuven Gasthuisberg - Rotselaar - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 882 - Doomkerke De Zande- Aalter/ Schedule
- 54 - Aalst - Hofstade - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 404 - Wijnegem - Zandhoven VTI via Halle/ Schedule
- 156 - Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 5 - Genk-Zuid-Langerlo-Station-Waterschei-Zwartberg/ Schedule
- 781 - Hoevenen - Kapellen - Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 833 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Drongen - Leerne - Deinze/ Schedule
- 81 - Roeselare-Beveren-Ardooie-Zwevezele(-Wingene)/ Schedule
- 671 - Zandvliet - Stabroek - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 297 - Heppen - Beringen - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 223 - Herentals-Olen-Voortkapel-Heultje-Hulshout/ Schedule
- 803 - Genk - Opglabbeek Bewel/ Schedule
- 631 - Leuven - Heverlee - Haasrode/ Schedule
- 629 - Tienen - Hoegaarden - Outgaarden/ Schedule
- 621 - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 3 - Station - Baanhof/ Schedule
- 271 - Brussel - Steenok. - Kortenberg - Neder. - Kampenh/ Schedule