8239 Line
นครปฐม - วัดปรีดาราม;Nakhon Pathom - Pridaram Temple
Songthaew
Songthaew 8239 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8239 bus (วัดปรีดาราม;Pridaram Temple) is a circular line with 75 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 8239 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: วัดปรีดาราม;Pridaram Temple (75 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
8239 FAQ
What time does the 8239 bus start operating?
Services on the 8239 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8239 bus stop working?
Services on the 8239 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8239 bus arrive?
When does the นครปฐม - วัดปรีดาราม;Nakhon Pathom - Pridaram Temple bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the นครปฐม - วัดปรีดาราม;Nakhon Pathom - Pridaram Temple bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8239 (วัดปรีดาราม;Pridaram Temple) bus fare?
The นครปฐม - วัดปรีดาราม;Nakhon Pathom - Pridaram Temple (วัดปรีดาราม;Pridaram Temple) bus fare is about ฿13.00.
Does the Songthaew 8239 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 8239 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8239 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8239 bus stop.
8239 Bus Schedule
8239 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8239 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8239 (วัดปรีดาราม;Pridaram Temple) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
8239 line bus fare
Songthaew 8239 (วัดปรีดาราม;Pridaram Temple) ride fare is about ฿13.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
8239 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 8239 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 8239 (วัดปรีดาราม;Pridaram Temple) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8239 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 8239 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8239 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8239 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8239 (วัดปรีดาราม;Pridaram Temple) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8239 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 8239, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- 1533 - ตลาดสดปัฐวิกรณ์ - ปากซอยรามอินทรา 62;Pattavikorn Market - Soi Ram Intra 62/ Schedule
- ต.31 - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารสายใต้ - บางนา (ทางด่วน);Bangkok Southern Bus Terminal - Bangna (Highway)/ Schedule
- 8328 - ช่วงสมุทรสาคร - บ้านไร่ (ท่าเรือคลองมหาชัย);Samut Sakhon - Baan Rai (Khlong Mahachai Pier)/ Schedule
- ต.19 - ช่วงประตูน้ำ - รามอินทรา;Patunam - Ram-intra/ Schedule
- ต.49 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าซีคอนสแควร์ - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง;Seacon Square Department Store - Ramkhamhaeng University/ Schedule
- 1060 - ช่วงรามอินทรา - ถนนจตุโชติ - วัดหนองใหญ่;Ram Intra - Chatu Chot Road - Wat Nong Yai/ Schedule
- 1 - ช่วงสถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร - บางปิ้ง;Samut Sakhon Bus Terminal - Bang Ping/ Schedule
- ต.123 - อู่แสมดำ - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง (ทางด่วน);Samea Dam Garage- Ramkhamhaeng University (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1057 - รังสิต - วัดเทียนถวาย;Rangsit - Tiantawai Temple/ Schedule
- ต.44 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลหัวหมาก - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลลาดพร้าว;Central Plaza Hua Mak Department Store - Central Plaza Ladprao Department Store/ Schedule
- 4 - (วนซ้าย) วงกลมซอยงามวงศ์วาน 18 - ถนนประชาชื่น;Soi Ngamwongwan 18 - Pracha Chuen Road/ Schedule
- 8343 - วงกลมโรงพยาบาลกระทุ่มแบน - วัดใหม่คลองมะเดื่อ (วนซ้าย);Krathumbean Hospital - Mai Khlong Maduea Temple/ Schedule
- 8221 - สมุทรสาคร - วัดนาโคก;Samut Sakhon - Na Khok Temple/ Schedule
- 6108 - กระทุ่มแบน - โรงงานสุรากระทิงแดง;Krathum Baen - The Red Bull Liquor Trading (1988) Co.,Ltd./ Schedule
- 8250 - สมุทรสาคร - ดอนไก่ดี;Samut Sakhon - Don Kai Di/ Schedule
- 6008 - ช่วงปากน้ำ - ซอยเทศบาลบางปู 55 (ยัวซ่า) - ซอยเทศบาลบางปู 41 (บ่อดิน) (ด้านถนนแพรกษา);Pak Nam - Soi Bang Pu Municipality 55 - Soi Bang Pu Municipality 41/ Schedule
- ต.43 - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเดอะมอลล์งามวงศ์วาน;Ramkhamhaeng University - The mall Ngam wong wan Department Store/ Schedule
- ต.91 - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - มีนบุรี;Victory Monument - Min Buri/ Schedule
- ต.68 - ช่วงราชเทวี - สำโรง (ทางด่วน);Ratchathewi - Samrong (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.13 - เดอะมอลล์งามวงศ์วาน - สะพานใหม่;The mall Ngam wong wan Department Store - Saphan Mai/ Schedule