82X Line
小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 82X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82X bus (鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)) has 20 stops departing from 健康村 Healthy Village and ending at 小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus.
82X bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 82X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular) (20 stops)
健康村 Healthy Village
模範邨 Model Housing Estate
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
新威園 Sunway Gardens
惠安苑 Westlands Gardens
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
太安樓 Tai on Building
海晏街 Hoi An Street
愛秩序灣道 Aldrich Bay Road
愛賢街 Oi Yin Street
香港東樹木組 Hong Kong East Tree Team
海防博物館 Hong Kong Museum Of Coastal Defence
張振興伉儷書院 Chong Gene Hang College
宏德居 Walton Estate
漁灣邨 Yue Wan Estate
常安街 Sheung on Street
富欣花園 Harmony Garden
富怡花園 Cheerful Garden
富景花園 Fullview Garden
小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus
82X FAQ
What time does the 82X bus start operating?
Services on the 82X bus start at 07:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82X bus stop working?
Services on the 82X bus stop at 07:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82X bus arrive?
When does the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82X (鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)) bus fare?
The 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular) (鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)) bus fare is $4.50 - $5.50.
Is there a 82X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82X bus stop.
82X bus Schedule
82X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82X (from 健康村 Healthy Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82X (鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
82X line bus fare
Citybus 82X (鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)) ride fare is between $4.50 and $5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
82X (Citybus)
The first stop of the 82X bus route is 健康村 Healthy Village and the last stop is 小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus. 82X (鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 82X has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 82X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82X bus to take on your trip.
Line 82X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82X (鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82X bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 82X, in Hong Kong
82X - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 22D - 啟德站 Kai Tak Station - 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)啟德站 Kai Tak Station - 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)/ Schedule
- E11A - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- N969 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 82 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 969X - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)/ Schedule
- 50 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 65 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱市集 Stanley Market北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱市集 Stanley Market/ Schedule
- 796X - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 780 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 988 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung/ Schedule
- 2A - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 973 - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 6 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- N29 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- X9 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 石澳 Shek O中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 石澳 Shek O
- 682 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- E22A - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 71 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 42C - 數碼港 Cyberport - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier數碼港 Cyberport - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 976R - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)