B8 Line
大圍站 Tai Wai Station
Citybus
Citybus B8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B8 bus (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) has 15 stops departing from 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port and ending at 大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the B8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大圍站 Tai Wai Station (15 stops)
香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port
翠怡花園 Greenery Plaza
大埔舊墟公園 Tai Po Old Market Park
大埔寶鄉街 Po Heung Street Tai Po
大埔運頭角里 Wan Tau Kok Lane Tai Po
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
新界鄉議局大樓 Heung Yee Kuk New Territories Building
沙田第一城第13座 Block 13 Cityone Shatin
富豪花園 Belair Garden
麗豪酒店 Regal Riverside Hotel
乙明邨 Jat Min Chuen
曾大屋 Tsang Tai Uk
秦石邨 Chun Shek Estate
車公廟路, 李屋村外 Che Kung Miu Road, Outside Lei Uk Tsuen
大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus
B8 FAQ
What time does the B8 bus start operating?
Services on the B8 bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the B8 bus stop working?
Services on the B8 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B8 bus arrive?
When does the 大圍站 Tai Wai Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大圍站 Tai Wai Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B8 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) bus fare?
The 大圍站 Tai Wai Station (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) bus fare is $6.80 - $16.10.
Is there a B8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B8 bus stop.
B8 bus Schedule
B8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:00 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 22:20 | 10 - 30 |
Mon | 13:00 - 22:20 | 30 |
Tue | 13:00 - 22:20 | 30 |
Wed | 13:00 - 22:20 | 30 |
Thu | 13:00 - 22:20 | 30 |
Fri | 13:00 - 22:20 | 30 |
Sat | 07:15 - 22:20 | 10 - 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B8 (from 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B8 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
B8 line bus fare
Citybus B8 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) ride fare is between $6.80 and $16.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
B8 (Citybus)
The first stop of the B8 bus route is 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port and the last stop is 大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus. B8 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B8 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest B8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B8 bus to take on your trip.
Line B8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B8 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B8 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line B8, in Hong Kong
B8 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 25R - 銅鑼灣(禮頓道) Causeway Bay (Leighton Road) > 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)銅鑼灣(禮頓道) Causeway Bay (Leighton Road) > 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
- 72A - 深灣 Sham Wan - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)深灣 Sham Wan - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 20A - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal/ Schedule
- N23 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 22 - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)/ Schedule
- 66 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)/ Schedule
- 986 - 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 93A - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 27 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 967X - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate)銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate)/ Schedule
- 37B - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)/ Schedule
- 790 - 清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- N8X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 20 - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- E22X - 油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 22D - 啟德站 Kai Tak Station - 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)啟德站 Kai Tak Station - 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)/ Schedule
- 679 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 962X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 78 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- B7 - 上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule