83 Line
Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 83 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert) has 27 stops departing from Voroux-Goreux Eglise and ending at Liege Place St-Lambert.
83 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:24. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert (27 stops)
Voroux-Goreux Eglise
Bierset Grand-Route
Bierset Village
Bierset Chaussée De Hannut
Bierset Rue En Bois
Grace-Hollogne Liège Logistics
Grace-Hollogne Wasseige
Grace-Hollogne Rue Des Champs
Grace-Hollogne Cité du Flot
Grace-Hollogne Rue Des Alliés
Grace-Hollogne Rue Simon
Montegnee Laguesse
Montegnee Péchalle
Montegnee Brasserie Nizet
Montegnee Chapelle
Montegnee Tête De Boeuf
Montegnee Place Des Marronniers
Glain Cité du Moulin
Glain Place De La Victoire
Glain Rue H. Coune
Glain Sanatorium
Glain Rue E. Vandervelde
Liege Rue H. Baron
Liege Fontainebleau
Liege Hocheporte
Liege Cadran
Liege Place St-Lambert
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 Bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:24 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:24 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Voroux-Goreux Eglise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
83 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 83 (Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
83 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Voroux-Goreux Eglise and the last stop is Liege Place St-Lambert. 83 (Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 83 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 83, in Belgium
83 - Alternative Directions
- 83 - Jeneffe Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Hannut Ecole Primaire / Schedule
- 83 - Limont La Forge→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Haneffe Ecole / Schedule
- 83 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Hannut Gare / Schedule
- 83 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Hannut Place H. Hallet / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Hannut Ecole Primaire / Schedule
- 83 - Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise→Omal Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 83 - Hannut Ecole Primaire→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Hannut Place H. Hallet / Schedule
- 83 - Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Jeneffe Eglise / Schedule
- 83 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Omal Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 83 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Omal Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Voroux-Goreux Eglise / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Bierset Village / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 401 - Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 746 - Büllingen - Manderfeld/ Schedule
- 387 - Theux - Oneux - Fays - Jehanster - Polleur - Theux/ Schedule
- 72 - St-Lambert - Citadelle - Fond des Tawes/ Schedule
- 68 - Liège - Jupille - Retinne - Fléron - Soumagne/ Schedule
- 147 - Waremme - Oreye/ Schedule
- 27 - Darchis - Ougrée - Bois Abbaye - Seraing - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 156 - St-Nicolas - Tilleur/ Schedule
- 727 - Verviers - Banneux - Aywaille - Houssonloge/ Schedule
- 82 - St-Lambert - Glain - Tilleur - Jemeppe - Montegnée/ Schedule
- 160 - Bressoux - Jupille/ Schedule
- 31 - Rép. Française-Chaudfontaine-Trooz/Nessonvaux/Péry/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- E21 - Verviers - Malmedy/ Schedule
- 110 - Barchon - Blegny - Bolland - Herve/ Schedule
- 397 - Malmedy - Mont - Xhoffraix/ Schedule
- 399 - Creppe - Spa/ Schedule
- 703 - Ensival - Pl. Verte - Heusy - Jehanster/ Schedule
- 28 - Fléron-Chaudfontaine-Beaufays-Tilff-Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 175 - Liège - Ans - Alleur - Othée - Oreye/ Schedule