83 Line
Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 83 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec) has 32 stops departing from Hannut Ecole Primaire and ending at Omal Dépôt Tec.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec (32 stops)
Hannut Ecole Primaire
Hannut Place H. Hallet
Hannut Rue J. Wauters
Hannut Gare
Hannut Rue du Tilleul
Hannut Rue Des Combattants
Poucet La Forge
Poucet Route De Trognée
Lens-Saint-Remy Blehen
Lens-Saint-Remy Petit Marais
Lens-Saint-Remy Quatre Bras
Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise
Lens-Saint-Remy Grand Marais
Abolens Eglise
Abolens Rue Des Prés
Lens-Saint-Servais Rue H. Bajot
Lens-Saint-Servais Rue Des Tridaines
Geer Rue G. Waelkens
Geer Village
Geer Centre
Geer Hospice
Boelhe Ecole Communale
Boelhe La Bruyère
Geer Hospice
Geer Centre Bernadette
Geer Rue du Pont
Ligney Chez Hoche
Ligney Calvaire
Ligney Rue Des Peupliers
Ligney Place
Omal Rue De La Cabine
Omal Dépôt Tec
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 12:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 13:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 Bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:16 - 13:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:16 - 13:12 | 56 |
Tue | 12:16 - 13:12 | 56 |
Wed | 12:16 - 13:12 | 56 |
Thu | 12:16 - 13:12 | 56 |
Fri | 12:16 - 13:12 | 56 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Hannut Ecole Primaire), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
83 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 83 (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
83 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Hannut Ecole Primaire and the last stop is Omal Dépôt Tec. 83 (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 83 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Omal Dépôt Tec) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 83, in Belgium
83 - Alternative Directions
- 83 - Jeneffe Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Hannut Ecole Primaire / Schedule
- 83 - Limont La Forge→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Haneffe Ecole / Schedule
- 83 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Hannut Gare / Schedule
- 83 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Hannut Place H. Hallet / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Hannut Ecole Primaire / Schedule
- 83 - Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise→Omal Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 83 - Hannut Ecole Primaire→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Hannut Place H. Hallet / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Jeneffe Eglise / Schedule
- 83 - Voroux-Goreux Eglise→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Omal Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 83 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Omal Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Voroux-Goreux Eglise / Schedule
- 83 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Bierset Village / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 401 - Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 746 - Büllingen - Manderfeld/ Schedule
- 387 - Theux - Oneux - Fays - Jehanster - Polleur - Theux/ Schedule
- 72 - St-Lambert - Citadelle - Fond des Tawes/ Schedule
- 68 - Liège - Jupille - Retinne - Fléron - Soumagne/ Schedule
- 147 - Waremme - Oreye/ Schedule
- 27 - Darchis - Ougrée - Bois Abbaye - Seraing - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 156 - St-Nicolas - Tilleur/ Schedule
- 727 - Verviers - Banneux - Aywaille - Houssonloge/ Schedule
- 82 - St-Lambert - Glain - Tilleur - Jemeppe - Montegnée/ Schedule
- 160 - Bressoux - Jupille/ Schedule
- 31 - Rép. Française-Chaudfontaine-Trooz/Nessonvaux/Péry/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- E21 - Verviers - Malmedy/ Schedule
- 110 - Barchon - Blegny - Bolland - Herve/ Schedule
- 397 - Malmedy - Mont - Xhoffraix/ Schedule
- 399 - Creppe - Spa/ Schedule
- 703 - Ensival - Pl. Verte - Heusy - Jehanster/ Schedule
- 28 - Fléron-Chaudfontaine-Beaufays-Tilff-Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 175 - Liège - Ans - Alleur - Othée - Oreye/ Schedule