83 Line
Oakville Go Via Kerr
Oakville Transit
Oakville Transit 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Oakville Go Via Kerr) has 27 stops departing from Rebecca St at T.A. Blakelock H.S. and ending at Oakville Go Station.
83 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oakville Go Via Kerr (27 stops)
Rebecca St at T.A. Blakelock H.S.
Rebecca St + Spring Garden Rd
Rebecca St + Maplehurst Ave
Rebecca St + Patricia Dr
Rebecca St + Suffolk Ave
Rebecca St + Southview Rd (Ymca)
Rebecca St + Morden Rd
Rebecca St + Dorval Dr
Rebecca St + Brock St
Rebecca St + Kerr St
Rebecca St. + Chisholm St.
Church St + Navy St
Church St. + Dunn St. (Eb)
Randall St. + Trafalgar Rd.
Randall St + Navy St
Forsythe St + Head St
Bond St + Chisholm St
Bond St + Kerr St
Kerr St + Westside Dr
Kerr St + Florence Dr
Kerr St + Stewart St
Kerr St + Prince Charles Dr
Kerr St + Speers Rd
Speers Rd East Of Kerr St
Cross Ave + Lyons Lane
Cross Ave + Argus Rd
Oakville Go Station
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Oakville Go Via Kerr Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oakville Go Via Kerr Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83 (Oakville Go Via Kerr) bus fare?
The Oakville Go Via Kerr (Oakville Go Via Kerr) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Oakville Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Rebecca St at T.A. Blakelock H.S.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Oakville Go Via Kerr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Oakville Transit info now.
83 line bus fare
Oakville Transit 83 (Oakville Go Via Kerr) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Oakville Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Oakville Transit’s official website.
83 (Oakville Transit)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Rebecca St at T.A. Blakelock H.S. and the last stop is Oakville Go Station. 83 (Oakville Go Via Kerr) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 83 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Oakville Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Oakville Go Via Kerr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live Oakville Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Oakville Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for Oakville Transit and any bus, including line 83, in Toronto
83 - Alternative Directions
Oakville Transit Lines in Toronto
- 84 - O.T.H.S./ Schedule
- 82 - Loyola North/ Schedule
- 190 - River Oaks Express/ Schedule
- 3 - Third Line/ Schedule
- 10 - West Industrial/ Schedule
- 81N - Abbey Park North/ Schedule
- 13 - Westoak Trails/ Schedule
- 81S - Abbey Park/Loyola South/ Schedule
- 86A - Garth Webb via Proudfoot/ Schedule
- 14A - Lakeshore West/ Schedule
- 5 - Dundas/ Schedule
- 4 - Speers-Cornwall/ Schedule
- 20 - Northridge/ Schedule
- 24 - South Common/ Schedule
- 19 - River Oaks/ Schedule
- 1 - Trafalgar/ Schedule
- 11 - Linbrook/ Schedule
- 28 - Glen Abbey North/ Schedule
- 26 - Falgarwood/ Schedule
- 86 - Garth Webb/ Schedule