832 Line
Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market]
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 832 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 832 bus (Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market]) is a circular line with 35 stops departing from Ευγενεια - Eygeneia.
Choose any of the 832 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market] (35 stops)
Ευγενεια - Eygeneia
Επιβιβαση 832-833 (Θεμιδοσ) - Epibibash 832-833 (Themidos)
Κουντουριωτου - Koyntoyriotoy
Σχολεια - Sxoleiα
Προυσσης - Proysshs
Βυρωνος - Byronos
Πλ. Ευγενειας - Pl. Eygeneias
Αγ. Ευθυμιος - Ag. Eythymios
Μιαουλη - Miaoylh
Κομνηνων - Komnhnon
Μυκαλης - Mykalhs
Παραλια - Paralia
Λιμανακι - Limanaki
Γηπεδο - Ghpedo
Ικα - Ika
Σωκρατους - Sokratoys
Αναληψεως - Analhpseos
Βενιζελου - Benizeloy
Καλοκαιρινου - Kalokairinoy
Αστυνομια - Astynomia
Προσφυγικες Κατοικιες - Prosfygikes Katoikies
Αγ. Διονυσιος - Ag. Dionysios
Τελωνειο (Αιτωλικου) - Teloneio (Aitolikoy)
Στ.Μετρο Πειραιας - St.Metro Peiraias
Πλ. Καραισκακη - Pl. Karaiskakh
Στ.Μετρο Πειραιας - St. Metro Peiraias (Gate E 4 5 6 Shuttle Bus)
Αιτωλικου - Aitolikoy
Αγ. Διονυσιος - Ag. Dionysios
Γεφυρα - Gefyra
Γιακουμη - Giakoymh
Κοπη - Koph
Κερατσακη - Keratsakh
Αναστασης - Anastashs
25ης Μαρτιου - 25th Martioy
Ευγενεια - Eygeneia
832 FAQ
What time does the 832 bus start operating?
Services on the 832 bus start at 05:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 832 bus stop working?
Services on the 832 bus stop at 16:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 832 bus arrive?
When does the Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market] bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market] bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 832 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 832 bus stop.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 832 bus Route Map - Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market]
832 Bus Schedule
832 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 16:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 05:20 - 16:50 | 40 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 832 (from Ευγενεια - Eygeneia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 832 (Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market]) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
832 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 832 (Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market]) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
832 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 832 bus route is Ευγενεια - Eygeneia and the last stop is Ευγενεια - Eygeneia. 832 (Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market]) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 832 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 832 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 832 bus to take on your trip.
Line 832 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 832 (Ευγενεια - Χαραυγη - Πειραιας Α [Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Σαββατο Εως 17:00] - Evgeneia - Charavgi - Peiraias A [Every Saturday During the Farmer's Market]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 832 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 832, in Athens
832 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 750 - ΑΤΤΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - ATTIKO NOSOKOMEIO - ST. METRO AIGALEO - NIKAIA/ Schedule
- 324 - ΑΝΘΟΥΣΑ-ΠΑΛΛΗΝΗ-ΚΑΝΤΖΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ANTHOUSA-PALLINI-KANTZA/ Schedule
- 522 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΑΔΑΜΕΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. KIFISIA - ADAMES A/ Schedule
- 509Β - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΑΦΙΔΝΕΣ - ΠΟΛΥΔΕΝΔΡΙ - ΚΑΠΑΝΔΡΙΤΙ - ΒΑΡΝΑΒΑ - ZIRINEIO - AFIDNES - POLYDENDRI - KAPANDRITI - BARNABA/ Schedule
- 305 - ΣΤ. ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ - ΑΡΤΕΜΙΣ (ΑΓ. ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΣ) - ST. NOMISMATOKOPEIO - ARTEMIS (AG. NIKOLAOS)/ Schedule
- Α2 - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ - ΒΟΥΛΑ (ΜΕΣΩ Λ. ΑΜΦΙΘΕΑΣ) - AKADIMIA - VOULA (VIA L. AMFITHEAS)/ Schedule
- 700 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΑΓ. ΤΡΙΑΔΑ)-ΣΤ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PETROUPOLI (AG. TRIADA)-ST. ANTHOUPOLI/ Schedule
- 725 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ (ΜΕΣΟΝΥΧΙ) - ΘΡΑΚΟΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΕΣ (ΠΛ.ΑΡΙΣΤΟΤΕΛΟΥΣ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ACHARNAI(MESONYCHI)-THRAKOMAKEDONES (PL.ARISTOTELOUS)/ Schedule
- 14 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΓΗΡΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ - LAMPRINI - L. ALEXANDRAS - GIROKOMEIO/ Schedule
- 235 - ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ZOGRAFOY - AKADIMIA/ Schedule
- 402 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΕΧΑΚΗ - ΠΟΛΥΔΡΟΣΟ - ST. KATECHAKI - POLYDROSO/ Schedule
- 801 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΠΑΛΑΣΚΑ - PEIRAIAS - PALASKA/ Schedule
- 224 - ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ - KAISARIANI - EL. VENIZELOY/ Schedule
- 811 - ΧΑΪΔΑΡΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΓΙΑ ΜΑΡΙΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - CHAIDARI - ST. AGIA MARINA/ Schedule
- 864 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΒΙΟΜΗΧΑΝΙΚΗ ΠΕΡΙΟΧΗ ΜΑΓΟΥΛΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ELEYSINA - VIOMICHANIKI ZONI MAGOYLAS/ Schedule
- 846 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΝΙΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NEAPOLI - ST. NIKAIA/ Schedule
- 301 - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΑΝΘΟΥΣΑ - ΠΕΝΤΕΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. DOUK. PLAKENTIAS - ANTHOUSA - PENTELI/ Schedule
- 891 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ - ΣΤΑΘ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. BARBARA - AIGALEO - PERISTERI - STATH. ATTIKIS/ Schedule
- 308 - ΣΤ. ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ - ΠΑΙΑΝΙΑ - ΚΟΡΩΠΙ - ST. NOMISMATOKOPEIO - PAIANIA - KOROPI/ Schedule
- 622 - ΓΟΥΔΗ - ΑΝΩ ΓΑΛΑΤΣΙ - GOYDI - ANO GALATSI/ Schedule