Bus - 840

840

OWL\ Dtn. Oakland\ Eastmont T. C.

AC Transit

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 08/06/2018 11:59 PM
Affected lines: AC Transit - 1, 29, 33, 40, 88, 96, 801, 840
Bus Stop Temporarily Closed on 11th Street at Harrison Street

840 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 840 bus (Direction: Foothill) has 41 stops departing from Eastmont Transit Center and ending in 14th St. & Broadway.

840 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:14 AM and ends at 5:14 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 840 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Foothill

Eastmont Transit Center View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:68th Av 6850 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:Havenscourt Blvd 6600 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:64th Av 2701 64th Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:61st Av 6100 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:Seminary Av 5848 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:Laverne Av 5700 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:Trask St 5490 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:Cole St 5400 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:Vicksburg Av 5202 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:48th Av 4800 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:46th Av (Fremont High School) 4529 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:High St Foothill Boulevard, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:42nd Av 4134 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:38th Av 3800 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:35th Av 3500 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:Fruitvale Av 2001 Fruitvale Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:28th Av 2800 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:27th Av 27th Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:26th Av 2554 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:24th Av 1704 24th Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:23rd Av 1551 23rd Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:21st Av 2102 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:19th Av 1900 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:18th Av 1743 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:16th Av 1552 16th Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:13th Av 1622 13th Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:11th Av 1048 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:8th Av 800 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:6th Av 611 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:5th Av 442 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:3rd Av 3rd Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:2nd Av 237 E 18th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
1st Av:International Blvd 1417 1st Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
12th St:Fallon St 1225 Fallon St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
12th St:Oak St 125 12th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
12th St:Jackson St 1111 Jackson St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
12th St:Harrison St 300 12th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
12th St:Webster St 368 12th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
12th St. & Broadway 1212 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
14th St. & Broadway 1333 Broadway, Oakland View full schedule Go to station

840 FAQ

What time does the 840 bus start operating?

840 bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 840 bus stop working?

840 bus stops operating at 5:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 840 bus arrive?

When does the OWL\ Dtn. Oakland\ Eastmont T. C. Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for OWL\ Dtn. Oakland\ Eastmont T. C. Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 840 bus Stops

Eastmont Transit Center • Foothill Blvd:68th Av • Foothill Blvd:Havenscourt Blvd • Foothill Blvd:64th Av • Foothill Blvd:61st Av • Foothill Blvd:Seminary Av • Foothill Blvd:Laverne Av • Foothill Blvd:Trask St • Foothill Blvd:Cole St • Foothill Blvd:Vicksburg Av • Foothill Blvd:48th Av • Foothill Blvd:46th Av (Fremont High School) • Foothill Blvd:High St • Foothill Blvd:42nd Av • Foothill Blvd:38th Av • Foothill Blvd:35th Av • Foothill Blvd:Fruitvale Av • Foothill Blvd:28th Av • Foothill Blvd:27th Av • Foothill Blvd:26th Av • Foothill Blvd:24th Av • Foothill Blvd:23rd Av • Foothill Blvd:21st Av • Foothill Blvd:19th Av • Foothill Blvd:18th Av • Foothill Blvd:16th Av • Foothill Blvd:13th Av • Foothill Blvd:11th Av • Foothill Blvd:8th Av • Foothill Blvd:6th Av • Foothill Blvd:5th Av • Foothill Blvd:3rd Av • Foothill Blvd:2nd Av • 1st Av:International Blvd • 12th St:Fallon St • 12th St:Oak St • 12th St:Jackson St • 12th St:Harrison St • 12th St:Webster St • 12th St. & Broadway • 14th St. & Broadway

List of 840 bus Streets

6850 Foothill Bl • 6600 Foothill Bl • 2701 64th Av • 6100 Foothill Bl • 5848 Foothill Bl • 5700 Foothill Bl • 5490 Foothill Bl • 5400 Foothill Bl • 5202 Foothill Bl • 4800 Foothill Bl • 4529 Foothill Bl • Foothill Boulevard • 4134 Foothill Bl • 3800 Foothill Bl • 3500 Foothill Bl • 2001 Fruitvale Av • 2800 Foothill Bl • 27th Avenue • 2554 Foothill Bl • 1704 24th Av • 1551 23rd Av • 2102 Foothill Bl • 1900 Foothill Bl • 1743 Foothill Bl • 1552 16th Av • 1622 13th Av • 1048 Foothill Bl • 800 Foothill Bl • 611 Foothill Bl • 442 Foothill Bl • 3rd Avenue • 237 E 18th St • 1417 1st Av • 1225 Fallon St • 125 12th St • 1111 Jackson St • 300 12th St • 368 12th St • 1212 Broadway • 1333 Broadway

840 bus Schedule

840 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:14 AM - 5:14 AM

Sunday 12:14 AM - 5:14 AM
Monday 12:14 AM - 5:14 AM
Tuesday 12:14 AM - 5:14 AM
Wednesday 12:14 AM - 5:14 AM
Thursday 12:14 AM - 5:14 AM
Friday 12:14 AM - 5:14 AM
Saturday 12:14 AM - 5:14 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 840 bus route is Eastmont Transit Center and the last stop is 14th St. & Broadway. 840 (Direction: Foothill) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 840 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 840 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 840 bus to take on your trip.

840 near me

Alternative Directions

840 FAQ

What time does the 840 bus start operating?

840 bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 840 bus stop working?

840 bus stops operating at 5:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 840 bus arrive?

When does the OWL\ Dtn. Oakland\ Eastmont T. C. Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for OWL\ Dtn. Oakland\ Eastmont T. C. Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More