845 Line
Πειραιας - Ελευσινα - Peiraias - Elefsina
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 845 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 845 bus (Πειραιας - Ελευσινα - Peiraias - Elefsina) has 61 stops departing from Πειραιας Πλ. Καραϊσκακη - Peiraias Pl. Karaiskakη and ending at Ελευσινα - Eleysina.
Choose any of the 845 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Πειραιας - Ελευσινα - Peiraias - Elefsina (61 stops)
Πειραιας Πλ. Καραϊσκακη - Peiraias Pl. Karaiskakη
Εθν. Αντιστασεως - Ethn. Antistaseos
Αλων - Alon
Ρετσινα - Retsina
Λευκα - Leyka
Δρακουλινακου - Drakoylinakoy
Ζερβου - Zerboy
Αγ. Σωτηρας - Ag. Sothras
Σινεμα - Cinema
Αγ. Παυλος - Ag. Paylos
Φουρνος - Foyrnos
Μελισσα - Melissa
Κερανης - Keranhs
Μεθενιτη - Methenith
Πλαστιγγες - Plastigges
Υπουργειο - Ypoyrgeio
Γ Νεκροταφειο - 3rd Nekrotafeio
Παν/Μιο Δυτικης Αττικησ-Παν/Πολη Αρχαιου Ελαιωνα - Pan/Mio Dytikis Attikis-Archaioy Eleona
Θεοχαρακη - Theoxarakh
Γεφυρακι - Gefyraki
Μακρης - Makrhs
Αιγαλεω - Aigaleo
Θεοδωρος Πολυκανδριωτης - Theodoros Polykandrioths
Γυμνασιο - Gymnasio
Αγ. Σπυριδωνας - Ag. Spyridonas
Θηβων - Thivon
Σκαλακια - Skalakia
Παν/Μιο Δυτικης Αττικης - Παν/Πολη Αλσους Αιγαλεω - Pan/Mio Dytikhs Attikhs - Pan/Polh Alsoys Aigaleo
Πηγαδακι - Phgadaki
Καμπινγκ - Camping
Ελαιων - Elaion
Παλατακι - Palataki
Κεδ - Ked
Οτε - Δημαρχειο - Ote - Dhmarxeio
Δημαρχειο - Dhmarxeio
Μυλωνα - Mylona
Φουρνος - Foyrnos
Δαφνι - Dafni
Ψυχιατρειον - Μονη Δαφνιου - Psyxiatreion - Monh Dafnioy
Βυζαντιου - Byzantioy
1η Αφαιας - Ιερο Αφροδιτης - 1st Afaias - Iero Afroditis
2η Αφαιας - 2nd Afaias
Σκαραμαγκας - Skaramagkas
Διυλιστηρια - Diylisthria
Χαλυβουργεια - Xalyboyrgeia
Χαλυψ - Xalyps
Λουζιτανια - Loyzitania
Ικα - Ika
Παραδεισος - Paradeisos
Φοινιξ - Foinix
Πετρολινα - Petrolina
Αγγελοπουλου - Aggelopoyloy
Λευκες - Leykes
2η Αεροδρομιου - 2nd Aerodromioy
1η Μουρικη - 1st Moyrikh
2η Μουρικη - 2nd Moyrikh
3η Μουρικη - 3rd Moyrikh
Τελωνειο - Teloneio
Λιμανακι - Limanaki
Τερμα - Αποβιβαση - Terma - Apobibash
Ελευσινα - Eleysina
845 FAQ
What time does the 845 bus start operating?
Services on the 845 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 845 bus stop working?
Services on the 845 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 845 bus arrive?
When does the Πειραιας - Ελευσινα - Peiraias - Elefsina bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Πειραιας - Ελευσινα - Peiraias - Elefsina bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 845 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 845 bus stop.
845 Bus Schedule
845 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 00:00 | 35 - 46 |
Mon | 05:00 - 00:00 | 25 - 35 |
Tue | 05:00 - 00:00 | 25 - 35 |
Wed | 05:00 - 00:00 | 25 - 35 |
Thu | 05:00 - 00:00 | 17 - 25 |
Fri | 05:00 - 00:00 | 24 - 35 |
Sat | 05:00 - 00:00 | 25 - 36 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 845 (from Πειραιας Πλ. Καραϊσκακη - Peiraias Pl. Karaiskakη), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 845 (Πειραιας - Ελευσινα - Peiraias - Elefsina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
845 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 845 (Πειραιας - Ελευσινα - Peiraias - Elefsina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
845 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 845 bus route is Πειραιας Πλ. Καραϊσκακη - Peiraias Pl. Karaiskakη and the last stop is Ελευσινα - Eleysina. 845 (Πειραιας - Ελευσινα - Peiraias - Elefsina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 845 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 845 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 845 bus to take on your trip.
Line 845 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 845 (Πειραιας - Ελευσινα - Peiraias - Elefsina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 845 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 845, in Athens
845 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 535 - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΕΥΞΕΙΝΟΣ ΠΟΝΤΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ZIRINEIO - EYXEINOS PONTOS/ Schedule
- 604 - ΝΟΣ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗΣ - ΝΕΑ ΙΩΝΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NOS. AG. ANARGYROI - ST. METAMORFOSIS - NEA IONIA/ Schedule
- 790 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ) ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ - GLYFADA - PERISTERI (ANTHOYPOLI) (NIGHT LINE)/ Schedule
- 451 - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ - Ν. ΠΕΝΤΕΛΗ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. CHALANDRI - NEA PENTELI - CHALANDRI/ Schedule
- 862 - ΠΑΡΑΛΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - PARALIA - ANO ELEYSINA/ Schedule
- 730 - ΛΟΦΟΣ ΑΞΙΩΜΑΤΙΚΩΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΖΩΟΔ. ΠΗΓΗ - LOFOS AKSIOMATIKON - ST. AGIOS ANTONIOS - ZOODOCHOS PIGI/ Schedule
- Α7 - ΣΤΟΥΡΝΑΡΗ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛΑΤΕΙΑ ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ) - STOYRNARI - KIFISIA (PLATEIA PLATANOU)/ Schedule
- 823 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΑΓ. ΒΑΣΙΛΕΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. AG. ANTONIOS - AG. VASILEIOS/ Schedule
- 503 - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΒΑΡΥΜΠΟΜΠΗ - ZIRINEIO - VARYMPOMPI/ Schedule
- 813 - ΑΒΕΡΩΦ - ΠΡΟΥΣΣΗΣ - AVEROF - PROYSSIS/ Schedule
- 112 - ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗ (ΑΠΟ ΣΤΑΣΗ ΜΑΚΡΥΓΙΑΝΝΗ) - AG. DIMITRIOS - STATH. DAFNI (FROM MAKRYGΙANNI STOP)/ Schedule
- 217 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗ - PEIRAIAS - AG. DIMITRIOS - ST. DAFNI/ Schedule
- 843 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΠΕΡΑΜΑ - PEIRAIAS - PERAMA/ Schedule
- 136 - ΑΝΩ Ν. ΣΜΥΡΝΗ Β - ΣΤ. ΣΥΓΓΡΟΥ ΦΙΞ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ANO N. SMYRNI V - ST. SYGGROY FIX/ Schedule
- 838 - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ - ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΑΛ. ΚΟΚΚΙΝΙΑ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - OMONOIA - RENTIS - PAL. KOKKINIA - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 501 - ΠΕΥΚΗ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEYKI - MAROYSI/ Schedule
- 828 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΘΗΒΩΝ - ΣΤ. ΝΙΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - THIVON - ST.NIKAIA/ Schedule
- 752 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΕΤΡΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ACHARNAI - AG. IOANNIS - AG. PETROS/ Schedule
- 126 - ΠΑΛ. ΦΑΛΗΡΟ - ΣΤ. ΣΥΓΓΡΟΥ ΦΙΞ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PAL. FALIRO - ST. SYNGROU FIX/ Schedule
- 830 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΣΤ. ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. VARVARA -ST. KORYDALLOS/ Schedule