871 Line
Bogliasco
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 871 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 871 bus (Bogliasco) has 12 stops departing from Pieve Alta / Capolinea and ending at Bogliasco (Stazione F.S./Via Pontiroli).
Choose any of the 871 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bogliasco (12 stops)
Pieve Alta / Capolinea
Via Roma / Campo Sportivo
Via Roma / Loc. Rio
Via Roma / Scuole Medie E Materne
Via Roma / Scuole Elementari
Via Roma / Villa Campanella
Via Roma / Municipio
Pieve / Piazza D'Amato
XXV Aprile/Via Chiappa (Dir. Genova)
Bogliasco (Casa Cantoniera/Benzinaio)
Bogliasco (Ponte)
Bogliasco (Stazione F.S./Via Pontiroli)
871 FAQ
What time does the 871 bus start operating?
Services on the 871 bus start at 06:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 871 bus stop working?
Services on the 871 bus stop at 17:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 871 bus arrive?
When does the Bogliasco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bogliasco Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 871 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 871 bus stop.
871 bus Schedule
871 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 17:35 | 175 - 240 |
Mon | 08:20 - 19:50 | 60 - 65 |
Tue | 08:20 - 19:50 | 60 - 65 |
Wed | 08:20 - 19:50 | 60 - 65 |
Thu | 08:20 - 19:50 | 60 - 65 |
Fri | 08:20 - 19:50 | 60 - 65 |
Sat | 06:50 - 19:50 | 60 - 90 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 871 (from Pieve Alta / Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 871 (Bogliasco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
871 line bus fare
AMT Genova 871 (Bogliasco) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
871 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 871 bus route is Pieve Alta / Capolinea and the last stop is Bogliasco (Stazione F.S./Via Pontiroli). 871 (Bogliasco) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 871 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 871 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 871 bus to take on your trip.
Line 871 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 871 (Bogliasco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 871 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 871, in Genoa
871 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 909 - Chiavari - Zoagli - Rapallo FS/ Schedule
- 48 - Molassana - Pronto soccorso S. Martino/ Schedule
- 941 - Sestri L. - Trigoso - Bracco - Ca' Marcone/ Schedule
- 9/ - Pontedecimo - SAMPIERDARENA - Caricamento/ Schedule
- 802 - Chiavari - P.le Rocca - S. Bartolomeo - Sampierdicanne - Chiavari/ Schedule
- 861 - Sestri - S. Vittoria - Libiola - Montedomenico/ Schedule
- 47/ - Via Pinetti - Via Fereggiano/ Schedule
- 910 - Torriglia - Laccio - Bromia/ Schedule
- I15 - Doria - Bavari - S. Eusebio/ Schedule
- 158/ - Sestri - Piazza Consigliere/ Schedule
- 36/ - Staz. Marittima - Circonvalmonte - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule
- 603 - Staz. Brignole - Via Monticelli - L.go Merlo - Chiesa di Quezzi/ Schedule
- CM - Caricamento - Stadio (v. Bonifacio)/ Schedule
- I03 - Via Canepari - Via S. Piombelli/ Schedule
- 42 - Via Isonzo - V. De Gaspari - De Ferrari/ Schedule
- 663/ - Pontedecimo - C.so Perrone - Cornigliano - P.za Montano/ Schedule
- 20 - Foce (V. Rimassa) - De Ferrari - Principe - P.za V. Veneto/ Schedule
- 938 - Gattorna - Quartaie - Cornia - Cicagna/ Schedule
- 14/ - Molassana - Gavette - Staglieno - Brignole FS/ Schedule
- 34 - Cimitero Staglieno - P.za Manin - Staz. Principe/ Schedule