851 Line
Sortland-Sigerfjord
Nordland fylkeskommune
Nordland fylkeskommune 851 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 851 bus (Austpollen Kryss) has 25 stops departing from Sortland Bussterminal and ending at Austpollen Kryss Nord.
Choose any of the 851 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Austpollen Kryss (25 stops)
Sortland Bussterminal
Telebygget
Kystvakta
Sortland Bru Kryss
Kolvika
Strand Nord
Tausabukta
Tausaneset
Ålgårdneshøgda
Osvolldal Kryss
Ã…nes
Ånes Sør
Kjerringneshøgda
Kjerringnes
Kjerringneselva
Dalsand
Lundgård
Sigerfjord
Sigerfjord Skole
Trones I
Sigerfjord Feriehus
Hagen
Olderskog
Ridderset
Austpollen Kryss Nord
851 FAQ
What time does the 851 bus start operating?
Services on the 851 bus start at 09:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 851 bus stop working?
Services on the 851 bus stop at 12:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 851 bus arrive?
When does the Sortland-Sigerfjord Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sortland-Sigerfjord Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nordland fylkeskommune 851 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 851 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 851 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 851 bus stop.
851 bus Schedule
851 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:30 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:30 - 21:00 | 95 - 175 |
Tue | 16:30 - 21:00 | 95 - 175 |
Wed | 16:30 - 21:00 | 95 - 175 |
Thu | 16:30 - 21:00 | 95 - 175 |
Fri | 16:30 - 21:00 | 95 - 175 |
Sat | 09:05 - 12:30 | 205 |
Nordland fylkeskommune bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 851 (from Sortland Bussterminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 851 (Austpollen Kryss) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nordland fylkeskommune info now.
851 line bus fare
Nordland fylkeskommune 851 (Austpollen Kryss) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nordland fylkeskommune tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nordland fylkeskommune’s official website.
851 (Nordland fylkeskommune)
The first stop of the 851 bus route is Sortland Bussterminal and the last stop is Austpollen Kryss Nord. 851 (Austpollen Kryss) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 851 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nordland fylkeskommune suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 851 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 851 bus to take on your trip.
Line 851 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 851 (Austpollen Kryss) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 851 bus tracker or a live Nordland fylkeskommune bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nordland fylkeskommune or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Nordland fylkeskommune and any bus, including line 851, in Norway
851 - Alternative Directions
Nordland fylkeskommune Lines in Norway
- 18-144 - Brønnøysund-Sømna-Bindal/ Schedule
- 300 - Narvik - Svolvær - Leknes - Å/ Schedule
- 23-704 - Brønnøysund-Sandnessjøen/ Schedule
- 508 - Bodø-Soløyvatnet-Bodø/ Schedule
- 341 - Mo-Tonnes/ Schedule
- 499 - Sentrumsbuss/ Schedule
- 461 - Misvær-Rognan/ Schedule
- 526 - Tverlandet-Saltstraumen/ Schedule
- 561 - Tømmernes-Innhavet-Oppeid/ Schedule
- 253 - Mosjøen-Granmoen-Drevvatn-Elsf/ Schedule
- 187 - Løkta/ Schedule
- 316 - Korgen-Bryggfjelldal/ Schedule
- 446 - Nordarnøy-Sørarnøy/ Schedule
- 761 - Alstad-Haveren-Vonheim/ Schedule
- 184 - Dønna Nord/ Schedule
- 261 - Mosjøen-Åsbyen/ Schedule
- 463 - Breivik-Skjerstad-Sandkollen-M/ Schedule
- 18-157 - Gladstad - Hongset - Vegsteinen/ Schedule
- 754 - Sortland-Stm.nes-Melbu-Svolvær/ Schedule
- 18-113 - Horsfjord-Kjelleidet/ Schedule