852E Line
Neuss Hauptbahnhof
SWN
SWN 852E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 852E bus (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) has 25 stops departing from Neuss Lessingplatz and ending at Neuss Hauptbahnhof.
852E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:16. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 852E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neuss Hauptbahnhof (25 stops)
Neuss Lessingplatz
Neuss Südstr.
Neuss Wisselter Weg
Neuss Norf Brücke
Neuss Norf Bf
Neuss Grupellostr.
Neuss Kruppstr.
Neuss Emsstr.
Neuss Lahnstr.
Neuss am Goldberg
Neuss Norfer Str.
Neuss Hüsenstr.
Neuss Kasterstr.
Neuss Sporthafen
Neuss Humboldtstr.
Neuss Dunantstr.
Neuss Sels
Neuss Alexianerplatz
Neuss Stadthalle/Museum
Neuss Landestheater
Neuss Zolltor
Neuss Neustr.
Neuss Niedertor
Neuss Hauptbahnhof
Neuss Hauptbahnhof
852E FAQ
What time does the 852E bus start operating?
Services on the 852E bus start at 14:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 852E bus stop working?
Services on the 852E bus stop at 14:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 852E bus arrive?
When does the Neuss Hauptbahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neuss Hauptbahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 852E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 852E bus stop.
852E Bus Schedule
852E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:16 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:16 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:16 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:16 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:16 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SWN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 852E (from Neuss Lessingplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 852E (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SWN info now.
852E line bus fare
SWN 852E (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SWN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SWN’s official website.
852E (SWN)
The first stop of the 852E bus route is Neuss Lessingplatz and the last stop is Neuss Hauptbahnhof. 852E (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 852E has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SWN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia), and helps to find the closest 852E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 852E bus to take on your trip.
Line 852E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 852E (Neuss Hauptbahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 852E bus tracker or a live SWN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SWN or a trip planner for light rail, subway, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia). The trip planner shows updated data for SWN and any bus, including line 852E, in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
SWN Lines in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
- 852 - Neuss Ulmenallee - Kaarst, Lange Hecke/ Schedule
- 851E - Kaarst Hoferhof - Neuss Deichstr./ Schedule
- NE5 - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Deichstr./ Schedule
- NE4 - Neuss Stadthalle/Museum - Kaarst Maubisstr./ Schedule
- NE2 - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Stephanusstr./ Schedule
- 850E - Neuss Südstr. - Allerheiligen/ Schedule
- 841E - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Seniorenzentrum/ Schedule
- NE6 - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Hoisten Schleife/ Schedule
- 848E - Neuss Böcklerstr. - Neuss Moselstraße/Stadtwerke/ Schedule
- 850 - Allerheiligen - Neuss Deichstr./ Schedule
- 858 - Neuss Stadthalle/Museum - Grevenbroich Auf dem Griessen/ Schedule
- 844E - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Hoisten Schleife/ Schedule
- 844 - Neuss Neusserfurth - Neuss Hoisten Schleife/ Schedule
- 843E - Neuss Moselstraße/Stadtwerke - Kaarst Hoferhof/ Schedule
- 857 - Neuss Zolltor - Neuss Hauptfriedhof/ Schedule
- SB53 - Neuss Moselstraße/Stadtwerke - D-Südpark/ Schedule
- 858 E - Grevenbroich Am Sodbach - Grevenbroich Kapellen Post/ Schedule
- 848 - Neuss Johanna-Etienne-Krhs. - Neuss Lukaskrankenhaus/ Schedule
- 854E - Neuss Erasmusstr. - Neuss Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule