NE2 Line
Neuss Stephanusstr.
SWN
SWN NE2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NE2 bus (Neuss Stephanusstr.) has 24 stops departing from Neuss Hauptbahnhof and ending at Neuss Stephanusstr..
Choose any of the NE2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neuss Stephanusstr. (24 stops)
Neuss Hauptbahnhof
Neuss Schwannstr.
Neuss Niedertor
Neuss Neustr.
Neuss Zolltor
Neuss Friedrich-Ebert-Platz
Neuss Dreikönigenstr.
Neuss Süd S
Neuss Pomona
Neuss Südpark
Neuss Barriere
Neuss Finkenstr.
Neuss Vereinsstr.
Neuss Poststr.
Neuss Martinstr.
Neuss Nordstr.
Neuss Holzheim Bf
Neuss Lövelinger Str.
Neuss Kreitzer Str.
Neuss Skihalle
Neuss F.-H.- Hohenschutz-Str.
Neuss Grefrath Kirche
Neuss Birkhofstr.
Neuss Stephanusstr.
NE2 FAQ
What time does the NE2 bus start operating?
Services on the NE2 bus start at 01:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the NE2 bus stop working?
Services on the NE2 bus stop at 01:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the NE2 bus arrive?
When does the Neuss Stephanusstr. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neuss Stephanusstr. bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NE2 (Neuss Stephanusstr.) bus fare?
The Neuss Stephanusstr. (Neuss Stephanusstr.) bus fare is €1.91 - €5.15.
Is there a NE2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NE2 bus stop.
NE2 Bus Schedule
NE2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 01:00 - 02:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 01:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Tue | 01:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Wed | 01:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:00 | 1380 |
Fri | 02:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 01:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
SWN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NE2 (from Neuss Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NE2 (Neuss Stephanusstr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SWN info now.
NE2 line bus fare
SWN NE2 (Neuss Stephanusstr.) ride fare is between €1.91 and €5.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SWN's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SWN’s official website.
NE2 (SWN)
The first stop of the NE2 bus route is Neuss Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Neuss Stephanusstr.. NE2 (Neuss Stephanusstr.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: NE2 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SWN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia), and helps to find the closest NE2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NE2 bus to take on your trip.
Line NE2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line NE2 (Neuss Stephanusstr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NE2 bus tracker or a live SWN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SWN or a trip planner for light rail, subway, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia). The trip planner shows updated data for SWN and any bus, including line NE2, in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
SWN Lines in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
- 858 E - Grevenbroich Am Sodbach - Grevenbroich Kapellen Post/ Schedule
- 843E - Neuss Moselstraße/Stadtwerke - Kaarst Hoferhof/ Schedule
- NE1 - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Speck/ Schedule
- 851E - Kaarst Hoferhof - Neuss Deichstr./ Schedule
- 849E - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Blankenheimer Str./ Schedule
- 852E - Neuss Ulmenallee - Kaarst Maubisstr./ Schedule
- 852 - Neuss Ulmenallee - Kaarst, Lange Hecke/ Schedule
- 849 - Neuss Lukaskrankenhaus - Neuss Blankenheimer Str./ Schedule
- 848E - Neuss Böcklerstr. - Neuss Moselstraße/Stadtwerke/ Schedule
- NE5 - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Deichstr./ Schedule
- NE4 - Neuss Stadthalle/Museum - Kaarst Maubisstr./ Schedule
- 842E - Neuss GWN - Neuss Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- NE3 - Neuss Stephanusstr. - Neuss Böhmerstr./ Schedule
- SB53 - Neuss Moselstraße/Stadtwerke - D-Südpark/ Schedule
- 850 - Allerheiligen - Neuss Deichstr./ Schedule
- 851 - Kaarst Elchstr. Schleife - Neuss Deichstr./ Schedule
- 844E - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Hoisten Schleife/ Schedule
- 854E - Neuss Erasmusstr. - Neuss Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 841E - Neuss Hauptbahnhof - Neuss Seniorenzentrum/ Schedule