8548-10 Line
Parada de Taipas - Terminal Lapa
SPTrans
SPTrans 8548-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8548-10 bus (Parada de Taipas) has 47 stops departing from Terminal Lapa and ending at R. Lucinda Simões.
Choose any of the 8548-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parada de Taipas (47 stops)
Terminal Lapa
Praça Jácomo Zanella 234
Curtume B/C
Pedro Corazza - Plataforma 5
Parada Comendador Martinelli - C/B
Parada Extra C/B
Avenida Nossa Senhora do Ó 1453
R. Bartolomeu do Canto, 206
R. Ribeiro de Moraes, 192
R. Ribeiro de Moraes, 382
R. Ribeiro de Moraes, 644
R. Pascoal da Costa, 4
Av. Miguel Conejo, 777
Av. Miguel Conejo, 894
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 164
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 395
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 1110
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 1300
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 1598
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 1720
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 84
Av. Pe. Orlando Garcia da Silveira, 34
Av. Pe. Orlando Garcia da Silveira, 288
Av. Pe. Orlando Garcia da Silveira, 510
Av. Pe. Orlando Garcia da Silveira, 758
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1400
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1751
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2590
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2751
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2972
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3506
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3700
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4354
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4478
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4596
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5055
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5189
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 7035
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6144
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6419
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6528
Av. ElÃsio Teixeira Leite, 7380
Av. ElÃsio Teixeira Leite, 7367
Av. ElÃsio Teixeira Leite, 7189
Av. ElÃsio Teixeira Leite, 6703
R. EgÃdio Feline, 52
R. Lucinda Simões
8548-10 FAQ
What time does the 8548-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8548-10 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8548-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8548-10 bus stop at 00:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 8548-10 bus arrive?
When does the Parada de Taipas - Terminal Lapa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parada de Taipas - Terminal Lapa bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8548-10 (Parada de Taipas) bus fare?
The Parada de Taipas - Terminal Lapa (Parada de Taipas) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8548-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8548-10 bus stop.
8548-10 Bus Schedule
8548-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 01:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 00:20 | 31 - 53 |
Mon | 05:05 - 01:00 | 22 - 35 |
Tue | 05:05 - 01:00 | 22 - 35 |
Wed | 05:05 - 01:00 | 22 - 35 |
Thu | 05:05 - 01:00 | 22 - 35 |
Fri | 05:05 - 01:00 | 22 - 35 |
Sat | 05:15 - 01:00 | 36 - 60 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8548-10 (from Terminal Lapa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8548-10 (Parada de Taipas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8548-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8548-10 (Parada de Taipas) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8548-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8548-10 bus route is Terminal Lapa and the last stop is R. Lucinda Simões. 8548-10 (Parada de Taipas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8548-10 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8548-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8548-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8548-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8548-10 (Parada de Taipas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8548-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8548-10, in Sao Paulo Region
8548-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4284-10 - Vila Califórnia - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 8009-31 - Cidade D'abril 3ª Gleba - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 5630-21 - Cidade Dutra - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 6071-10 - Jardim Orion - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 1732-10 - Vila Sabrina - Terminal Amaral Gurgel/ Schedule
- 6069-10 - Jardim São Bernardo - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 1034-10 - Vila Iara - Conexão Vila Iório/ Schedule
- N105-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 1896-10 - Jaraguá - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 8047-41 - Jaraguá - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 8200-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- N232-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Parque Novo Mundo/ Schedule
- 6072-21 - Jardim Iporã - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 7062-41 - Metrô Campo Limpo - Horto do Ypê/ Schedule
- 9050-10 - Terminal Lapa - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 8300-1 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 5032-10 - Vila Arapuá - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- N744-11 - Terminal João Dias - Jardim Vaz de Lima/ Schedule
- 3737-31 - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança - Circular/ Schedule
- 6026-10 - Jardim Icaraà - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule