855 Line
Plainfield-East Loop Express
PACE
PACE 855 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 855 bus (Michigan Ave & Superior St) has 17 stops departing from Plainfield Park-N-Ride and ending at Michigan Ave & Superior St.
Choose any of the 855 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Michigan Ave & Superior St (17 stops)
Plainfield Park-N-Ride
Burr Ridge Park-N-Ride
Clark/Cermak
Clark/Roosevelt
Clark/Polk
Dearborn St & Polk St (Drop Off Only)
Dearborn St & Harrison St (Drop Off Only)
Dearborn St & Ida B. Wells Dr (Drop Off Only)
Dearborn St & Jackson Blvd (Drop Off Only)
Dearborn St & Adams St (Drop Off Only)
Monroe Between Dearborn/State (Drop Off Only)
Monroe St & Wabash Ave (Drop Off Only)
Michigan Ave & Randolph St (Drop Off Only)
Michigan Ave & South Water St (Drop Off Only)
Michigan & Hubbard (Tribune Bldg.)
Michigan & Ontario
Michigan Ave & Superior St
855 FAQ
What time does the 855 bus start operating?
Services on the 855 bus start at 5:08 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 855 bus stop working?
Services on the 855 bus stop at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 855 bus arrive?
When does the Plainfield-East Loop Express Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plainfield-East Loop Express Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 855 (Michigan Ave & Superior St) bus fare?
The Plainfield-East Loop Express (Michigan Ave & Superior St) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 855 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 855 bus stop.
855 bus Schedule
855 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:08 AM - 6:30 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:08 AM - 6:30 AM | 82 |
Tue | 5:08 AM - 6:30 AM | 82 |
Wed | 5:08 AM - 6:30 AM | 82 |
Thu | 5:08 AM - 6:30 AM | 82 |
Fri | 5:08 AM - 6:30 AM | 82 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 855 (from Plainfield Park-N-Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 855 (Michigan Ave & Superior St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
855 line bus fare
PACE 855 (Michigan Ave & Superior St) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
855 (PACE)
The first stop of the 855 bus route is Plainfield Park-N-Ride and the last stop is Michigan Ave & Superior St. 855 (Michigan Ave & Superior St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 855 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 855 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 855 bus to take on your trip.
Line 855 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 855 (Michigan Ave & Superior St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 855 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 855, in Chicago
855 - Alternative Directions
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 606 - Rosemont - Schaumburg Limited/ Schedule
- 570 - Fox Lake - CLC/ Schedule
- 314 - Ridgeland Avenue/ Schedule
- 697 - Northwest Transportation Center - Harper College/ Schedule
- 392 - Green Line Cicero CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited/ Schedule
- 395 - 95th/Dan Ryan CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited/ Schedule
- 569 - Lewis/ Schedule
- 547 - Wing Park/ Schedule
- 315 - Austin Boulevard/ Schedule
- 423 - Linden CTA - The Glen - Harlem L CTA/ Schedule
- 546 - Orange-Walnut/ Schedule
- 572 - Washington/ Schedule
- 226 - Oakton Street/ Schedule
- 554 - Elgin - Woodfield/ Schedule
- 806 - Crystal Lake-Fox Lake/ Schedule
- 543 - Dundee-Carpentersville/ Schedule
- 348 - Harvey - Riverdale - Blue Island/ Schedule
- 381 - 95th Street/ Schedule
- 309 - Lake Street/ Schedule
- 357 - Lincoln Highway/ Schedule