85K Line
沙田站 Sha Tin Station
KMB
KMB 85K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85K bus (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) has 16 stops departing from 恆安巴士總站 Heng on B/T and ending at 沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T.
Choose any of the 85K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙田站 Sha Tin Station (16 stops)
恆安巴士總站 Heng on B/T
耀安邨 Yiu on Estate
頌安邨 Chung on Estate
錦鞍苑 Kam on Court
欣安邨 Yan on Estate
保泰街 Po Tai Street
德信中學 Tak Sun Secondary School
錦泰苑 Kam Tai Court
富安花園巴士總站 Chevalier Garden B/T
亞公角 A Kung Kok
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
石門轉車站-新界鄉議局大樓 Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate
沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T
85K FAQ
What time does the 85K bus start operating?
Services on the 85K bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85K bus stop working?
Services on the 85K bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85K bus arrive?
When does the 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 85K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) bus fare?
The 沙田站 Sha Tin Station (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) bus fare is about $5.60.
Is there a 85K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85K bus stop.
85K bus Schedule
85K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85K (from 恆安巴士總站 Heng on B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
85K line bus fare
KMB 85K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) ride fare is about $5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
85K (KMB)
The first stop of the 85K bus route is 恆安巴士總站 Heng on B/T and the last stop is 沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T. 85K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 85K has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 85K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85K bus to take on your trip.
Line 85K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 85K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 85K, in Hong Kong
85K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 91 - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 268B - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 936A - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)/ Schedule
- 14D - 油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung/ Schedule
- 43S - 石蔭 Shek Yam - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park石蔭 Shek Yam - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- T74 - 太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 269P - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road/ Schedule
- 94 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- 68A - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- N3D - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)/ Schedule
- 968A - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 29M - 順利 Shun Lee - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)順利 Shun Lee - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 57M - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 219X - 麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259S - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 978A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 268P - 元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 278K - 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 258A - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule