86 Line
Majiwada Junction - Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka)
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport)
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) 86 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86 bus (Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka)) has 19 stops departing from Majiwada Junction and ending at Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka).
Choose any of the 86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka) (19 stops)
Majiwada Junction
Majiwada Golden Daiej Junction
Lodha Complex / Hiranandani
Saket Phata
Kharegaon Phata
Kharegaon Toll Naka
Farm House Anjur Gaon
Anjur Gaon
Indian Oil Diva Highway
Mankoli
Cement Plant (Nanak Dhaba)
Lodha Dham
Lodha Gaon
Ovali Gaon Bhiwandi Road
Dongarli
Pimpalas Phata
Bhumi World
Tata Housing Bhiwandi Bypass
Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka)
86 FAQ
What time does the 86 bus start operating?
Services on the 86 bus start at 08:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86 bus stop working?
Services on the 86 bus stop at 20:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86 bus arrive?
When does the Majiwada Junction - Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Majiwada Junction - Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86 (Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka)) bus fare?
The Majiwada Junction - Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka) (Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka)) bus fare is ₹7.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86 bus stop.
86 Bus Schedule
86 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 20:55 | 90 - 100 |
Mon | 08:20 - 20:55 | 90 - 100 |
Tue | 08:20 - 20:55 | 90 - 100 |
Wed | 08:20 - 20:55 | 90 - 100 |
Thu | 08:20 - 20:55 | 90 - 100 |
Fri | 08:20 - 20:55 | 90 - 100 |
Sat | 08:20 - 20:55 | 90 - 100 |
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86 (from Majiwada Junction), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86 (Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) info now.
86 line bus fare
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) 86 (Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka)) ride fare is between ₹7.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TMT (Thane Municipal Transport)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TMT (Thane Municipal Transport)’s official website.
86 (TMT (Thane Municipal Transport))
The first stop of the 86 bus route is Majiwada Junction and the last stop is Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka). 86 (Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 86 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86 bus to take on your trip.
Line 86 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 86 (Kalyan Bypass (Ranjnoli Naka)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86 bus tracker or a live TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) and any bus, including line 86, in Mumbai
86 - Alternative Directions
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) Lines in Mumbai
- 148 - Parsik Nagar - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 111 - Wagale Depot - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)/ Schedule
- 38 - Thane Station (West) - Sahyadri Society/ Schedule
- 91 - Kisan Nagar - Dadlani Park (Thane-W)/ Schedule
- 70 - Thane Chendani Koliwada (C.I.D.C.O.) - Desai Gaon (Khidkali)/ Schedule
- 16 - Thane Railway Station (W) - Yeoor Patonapada/ Schedule
- 115 - LAXMI PARK - MULUND RAILWAY STATION (WEST)/ Schedule
- 40 - Thane Station (West) - Kharegaon/ Schedule
- 93 - Thane Station (West) - Dadlani Park (Thane-W)/ Schedule
- 9 - Thane Station (West) - Shivai Nagar/ Schedule
- 6 - Wagle Depot - Vrundavan Society/ Schedule
- 66 - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) - Borivali Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 78 - Wagale Depot - Bharat Gears (Mumbra)/ Schedule
- 100 - KALWA DEPOT - KISAN NAGAR/ Schedule
- 112 - Thane Railway Station (W) - Lodha Luxuria Complex/ Schedule
- 27 - Thane Station (West) - Majiwada Gaon/ Schedule
- 110 - Pawar Nagar Bus Station (Thane) - Mulund Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- 81 - Thane Chendani Koliwada (C.I.D.C.O) - Reti Bunder Circle Kalwa/ Schedule
- 95 - Thane Station (West) - Kolshet Gaon/ Schedule
- 82 - Kalwa Station - Gholai Nagar/ Schedule