86 Line
Union City-JersyCity-NwprtMal
NJ Transit
NJ Transit 86 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86 bus (86e Newport Mall Via Exchange Place) has 59 stops departing from Bergenline Ave Hblr Station and ending at Newport Centre Mall.
Choose any of the 86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 86e Newport Mall Via Exchange Place (59 stops)
Bergenline Ave Hblr Station
48th St at Bergenline Ave
48th St at Broadway
Park Ave at 45th/Fulton St
Park Ave at 43rd Street
Park Ave at 40th St
Park Ave at 37th St
Park Ave at 34th St
32nd St at New York Ave
Bergenline Ave at 32nd St
Bergenline Ave at 29th St
Bergenline Ave at 26th St
Bergenline Ave at 23rd St
Bergenline Ave at 22nd St
Bergenline Ave at 20th St
Bergenline Ave at 18th St
Bergenline Ave at 16th St
Bergenline Ave at 12th St
Bergenline Ave at 7th St
Bergenline Ave at 5th St
2nd St at Bergenline Ave
Palisade Ave at Paterson Plank Rd
Palisade Ave at North St
Palisade Ave at Congress St
Palisade Ave at South St
Palisade Ave at Bowers St
Palisade Ave at Griffith St
Palisade Ave at Hutton St
Palisade Ave at Franklin St
Palisade Ave at Ferry St
Palisade Ave at Booraem Ave
Palisade Ave at Prospect St
Palisade Ave at Jefferson Ave
Palisade Ave at Beacon Ave Opp. Christ Hospital
Palisade Ave at St. Paul's Ave
Palisade Ave at Newark Ave
Newark Ave at Pavonia Ave#
Newark Ave at Waldo Ave
Newark Ave at Merseles St
Newark Ave at Fourth St
Newark Ave at Monmouth St
Newark Ave at Jersey Ave
Pacific Ave at Barbara Pl
Pacific Ave at Ash St
Grand Street 555
Grand St at Barbara Pl
Grand St at Pacific Ave
Grand Street 403-405
Jersey Ave at Bright St
Jersey Ave at Mercer St
C Columbus Drive at Grove St
Montgomery Street 179
Montgomery St at Warren St
Montgomery St at Washington St
C Columbus Drive at Hudson St
Montgomery St at Greene St
Montgomery St at Washington St
Marin Blvd at Metro Plaza Driveway
Newport Centre Mall
86 FAQ
What time does the 86 bus start operating?
Services on the 86 bus start at 5:40 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 86 bus stop working?
Services on the 86 bus stop at 5:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 86 bus arrive?
When does the Union City-JersyCity-NwprtMal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Union City-JersyCity-NwprtMal bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NJ Transit 86 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 86 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86 bus stop.
NJ Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86 (from Bergenline Ave Hblr Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86 (86e Newport Mall Via Exchange Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NJ Transit info now.
86 line bus fare
NJ Transit 86 (86e Newport Mall Via Exchange Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NJ Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NJ Transit’s official website.
86 (NJ Transit)
The first stop of the 86 bus route is Bergenline Ave Hblr Station and the last stop is Newport Centre Mall. 86 (86e Newport Mall Via Exchange Place) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 86 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86 bus to take on your trip.
Line 86 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 86 (86e Newport Mall Via Exchange Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86 bus tracker or a live NJ Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NJ Transit or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NJ Transit and any bus, including line 86, in New York - New Jersey
86 - Alternative Directions
NJ Transit Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 73 - Newark - Orange - Livingston/ Schedule
- 756 - EnglewoodCliffs-FortLee-Para/ Schedule
- 801 - Metropark - JFK Hospital/ Schedule
- 817 - Perth Amboy-Campbell's Junct/ Schedule
- 144 - Elmwood Park-Hackensack-NY/ Schedule
- 510/ Schedule
- 409 - Trenton-Willingboro-Phila/ Schedule
- 746 - Ridgewood - Paterson/ Schedule
- 171 - Paterson - New York (GWB)/ Schedule
- 155 - Bogota-Ridgefield Park-NY/ Schedule
- 758 - Passaic - Paramus Park/ Schedule
- 139 - Lakewood-Old Bridge-NY/ Schedule
- 160 - Elmwood Park-Wallington-NY/ Schedule
- 199 - Clifton-Lyndhurst-New York/ Schedule
- 316 - Cape May-Wildwood-Phila Exp/ Schedule
- AC4B/ Schedule
- 181 - Union City - New York (GWB)/ Schedule
- 41 - Park Avenue/ Schedule
- 114 - Bridgewater - New York/ Schedule