86 Line
Scafati Capolinea Melchiade→Cimitero
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 86 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86 bus (Scafati Capolinea Melchiade→Cimitero) has 27 stops departing from Scafati Capolinea Melchiade and ending at Cimitero.
Choose any of the 86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Scafati Capolinea Melchiade→Cimitero (27 stops)
Scafati Capolinea Melchiade
Scafati (Villa Com.Le)
Oberdan Stazione FS
Diaz Tabacchificio
C.So Nazionale, 151
Giovanni XXIII 62
Scafati Staz. Vesuviana
Passanti Ospedale
Passanti 56
Passanti Casciello
Aquino 12
Aquino Sardoncelli
Trivio Marchesa 118
Marchesa 5
Marchesa 181
Cangiani 80
Cangiani 272
Poggiomarino 260
Poggiomarino 102
De Gasperi 373
De Gasperi Scuole
De Gasperi 141
De Gasperi Genova
Passanti Ospedale
Passanti 56
Passanti Casciello
Cimitero
86 FAQ
What time does the 86 bus start operating?
Services on the 86 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86 bus stop working?
Services on the 86 bus stop at 13:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86 bus arrive?
When does the Scafati Capolinea Melchiade→Cimitero bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Scafati Capolinea Melchiade→Cimitero bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86 bus stop.
86 Bus Schedule
86 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 13:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 13:30 | 84 - 276 |
Tue | 07:30 - 13:30 | 84 - 276 |
Wed | 07:30 - 13:30 | 84 - 276 |
Thu | 07:30 - 13:30 | 84 - 276 |
Fri | 07:30 - 13:30 | 84 - 276 |
Sat | 07:30 - 13:30 | 84 - 276 |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 86 (from Scafati Capolinea Melchiade), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86 (Scafati Capolinea Melchiade→Cimitero) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
86 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 86 (Scafati Capolinea Melchiade→Cimitero) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
86 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 86 bus route is Scafati Capolinea Melchiade and the last stop is Cimitero. 86 (Scafati Capolinea Melchiade→Cimitero) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 86 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86 bus to take on your trip.
Line 86 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 86 (Scafati Capolinea Melchiade→Cimitero) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 86, in Naples
86 - Alternative Directions
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 68 - Marina Di Vietri - Albori/ Schedule
- 105 - Vallo Della Lucania - Stio/ Schedule
- 26 - Vinciprova - Sichelgaita - Canalone/ Schedule
- 65 - Cava - Passiano - Licurti/ Schedule
- 122 - Olevano - Campologo - Gromola/ Schedule
- 77 - Scafati - Castellammare/ Schedule
- 40 - S.eustachio - Via Ligea - S.eustachio (circolare)/ Schedule
- 1 - Dragonea - Canalone/ Schedule
- 118 - Urbano Serre/ Schedule
- 71 - Urbano Angri/ Schedule
- 67 - Cava - S.lucia - S.anna/ Schedule
- 75 - Pagani - Angri - Napoli/ Schedule
- 4 - Pompei - Salerno (vinciprova)/ Schedule
- 109 - Novi Velia - Vallo Della Lucania - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule
- 79 - Sarno - Codola/ Schedule
- 18 - Vinciprova - Cappelle - Matierno/ Schedule
- 93 - Montecorice - Agropoli/ Schedule
- 56 - M.s.severino - Spiano/ Schedule
- 15 - Vinciprova - Sala Abbagnano - Casa Manzo/ Schedule
- 25 - Vinciprova - Ospedale Ruggi D'aragona - Monticelli/ Schedule