861Β Line
Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 861Β Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 861Β bus (Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina) has 63 stops departing from Τερμα - Ερυθρες - Terma - Erythres and ending at Ελευσινα - Eleysina.
Choose any of the 861Β bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina (63 stops)
Τερμα - Ερυθρες - Terma - Erythres
Ερυθρες - Erythres
Εθν. Αντιστασεως - Eth. Antistasews
Γυμνασιο - Gymnasio
Καζα - Kaza
Αγιος Ραφαηλ (Προς Ελευσινα) - Agios Rafahl (To Elefsina)
Προφητης Ηλιας (Προς Ελευσινα) - Profhths Hlias (To Elefsina)
Λεμοναδικο (Προς Ελευσινα) - Lemonadiko (To Elefsina)
Βιλια (Προς Ελευσινα) - Bilia (To Elefsina)
Εκκλησια (Προς Ελευσινα) - Ekklhsia (To Elefsina)
Δημοτικο Σταδιο (Προς Ελευσινα) - Dimotiko Stadio (To Elefsina)
Εξοδος Βιλιων - Exodos Bilion
Προφητης Ηλιας (Προς Ελευσινα) - Profhths Hlias (To Elefsina)
Αγιος Ραφαηλ (Προς Ελευσινα) - Agios Rafahl (To Elefsina)
3η Οινοης - 3rd Oinohs
Σφακα - Sfaka
2η Οινοης - 2nd Oinohs
1η Οινοης - 1st Oinohs
Πουρναρι - Pournari
Καραουλι - Karaoyli
Αγιων Αναργυρων - Agiwn Anargyrwn
Τερμα - Οικ. Τιταν - Terma - Oik. Titan
Αγ. Παντελεημων - Ag. Pantelehmon
Παλαιοκουντουρα - Palaiokoyntoyra
Πανοραμα - Panorama
Αγ. Σωτηρας - Ag. Sothras
Αγ. Χαραλαμπος - Ag. Xaralampos
Κοροπουλη - Koropoylh
Κτηνιατρειο - Kthniatreio
Ηρακλεους - Hrakleoys
Πλ. Μανδρας - Pl. Mandras
Σωκρατους - Sokratoys
Γελ Μανδρας - Gel Mandras
Σπετσων - Spetson
Καπη - Kaph
Παλλης - Pallhs
Νεκροταφειο - Nektrotafeio
Διασταυρωση Θηβων - Diastayrosh Thivon
Τσακαλη - Tsakalh
Μπασκετ - Basket
Φουρνος - Foyrnos
Πλ. Μαγουλας - Pl. Magoylas
Σχολειο - Sxoleio
Προαστιακος - Proastiakos
Νοσοκομειο - Nosokomeio
Γεωργιου Γεννηματα - Georgioy Gennhmata
Πολυκατοικιες - Polykatoikies
Πεππα - Peppa
Σχολειο Παραδεισου - Sxoleio Paradeisoy
Αγγελου - Aggeloy
Παραδεισος - Paradeisos
Τροχαια - Troxaia
Αγ. Αποστολων - Ag. Apostolon
Εθν. Αντιστασεως - Ethn. Antistaseos
Στροφη Μαγουλας - Strofh Magoylas
Οτε - Ote
1η Μουρικη - 1st Moyrikh
2η Μουρικη - 2nd Moyrikh
3η Μουρικη - 3rd Moyrikh
Τελωνειο - Teloneio
Λιμανακι - Limanaki
Τερμα - Αποβιβαση - Terma - Apobibash
Ελευσινα - Eleysina
861Β FAQ
What time does the 861Β bus start operating?
Services on the 861Β bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 861Β bus stop working?
Services on the 861Β bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 861Β bus arrive?
When does the Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 861Β bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 861Β bus stop.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 861Β bus Route Map - Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina
861Β Bus Schedule
861Β bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:10 - 19:30 | 145 - 229 |
Mon | 05:40 - 19:30 | 144 - 273 |
Tue | 05:40 - 19:30 | 144 - 273 |
Wed | 05:40 - 19:30 | 144 - 273 |
Thu | 05:40 - 19:30 | 144 - 273 |
Fri | 05:40 - 19:30 | 144 - 273 |
Sat | 05:40 - 19:30 | 144 - 273 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 861Β (from Τερμα - Ερυθρες - Terma - Erythres), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 861Β (Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
861Β line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 861Β (Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
861Β (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 861Β bus route is Τερμα - Ερυθρες - Terma - Erythres and the last stop is Ελευσινα - Eleysina. 861Β (Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 861Β has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 861Β bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 861Β bus to take on your trip.
Line 861Β Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 861Β (Ερυθρες - Βιλια - Μανδρα - Ελευσινα - Erithres - Vilia - Mandra - Elefsina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 861Β bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 861Β, in Athens
861Β - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 122Θ - ΒΑΡΚΙΖΑ - ΣΤ. ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - VARKIZA - ST. ARGYROUPOLI/ Schedule
- Β5 - ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ - ST. LARISIS - L. ALEXANDRAS - AG. PARASKEYI/ Schedule
- 865 - ΑΜΑΞΟΣΤΑΣΙΟ ΒΟΤΑΝΙΚΟΥ - ΜΑΝΔΡΑ - DEPOT VOTANIKOU - MANDRA/ Schedule
- 314 - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΠΑΛΛΗΝΗ - ΡΑΦΗΝΑ - ST. DOUK. PLAKENTIAS - PALLINI - RAFINA/ Schedule
- 130 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - Ν. ΣΜΥΡΝΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - NEA SMIRNI/ Schedule
- 140 - ΠΟΛΥΓΩΝΟ - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - POLIGONO - GLIFADA/ Schedule
- Β15 - ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - ΠΑΛΑΤΑΚΙ - ST. LARISIS - PALATAKI/ Schedule
- 915 - ΛΟΦΟΣ ΒΩΚΟΥ - ΠΡ. ΗΛΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - LOFOS VOKOY - PR. ILIAS/ Schedule
- 755 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ-ΚΟΚΚΙΝΟΣ ΜΥΛΟΣ-ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AXARNAI-KOKKINOS MYLOS-ST.KATO PATHSIA/ Schedule
- 711 - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ - ΖΩΦΡΙΑ - ST. ATTIKI - ZOFRIA/ Schedule
- 504 - ΘΡΑΚΟΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΕΣ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - THRAKOMAKEDONES - KIFISIA/ Schedule
- 221 - ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PANEPISTIMIOYPOLI - AKADIMIA/ Schedule
- 112 - ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗ (ΑΠΟ ΣΤΑΣΗ ΜΑΚΡΥΓΙΑΝΝΗ) - AG. DIMITRIOS - STATH. DAFNI (FROM MAKRYGΙANNI STOP)/ Schedule
- Χ95 - ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑ - ΑΕΡΟΛ. ΑΘΗΝΩΝ (EXPRESS) - SYNTAGMA - AEROL. ATHINON (EXPRESS)/ Schedule
- 162 - ΒΟΥΛΑ - ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - VOYLA - PANORAMA/ Schedule
- 136 - ΑΝΩ Ν. ΣΜΥΡΝΗ Β - ΣΤ. ΣΥΓΓΡΟΥ ΦΙΞ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ANO N. SMYRNI V - ST. SYGGROY FIX/ Schedule
- 838 - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ - ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΑΛ. ΚΟΚΚΙΝΙΑ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - OMONOIA - RENTIS - PAL. KOKKINIA - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 811 - ΧΑΪΔΑΡΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΓΙΑ ΜΑΡΙΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - CHAIDARI - ST. AGIA MARINA/ Schedule
- 911Α - ΣΤΑΘ. ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑΣ - ΙΔΡ. ΤΥΦΛΩΝ -Π.Ε ΝΟΤΙΟΥ ΤΟΜΕΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - STATH. KALLITHEAS - IDR. TYFLON -P.E NOTIOY TOMEA/ Schedule
- 308 - ΣΤ. ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ - ΠΑΙΑΝΙΑ - ΚΟΡΩΠΙ - ST. NOMISMATOKOPEIO - PAIANIA - KOROPI/ Schedule