863 Line
Rio das Pedras - Barra da Tijuca (Via Alvorada - Circular)
Viação Redentor
Viação Redentor 863 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 863 bus (Barrashopping (Desvio Temporário)) has 27 stops departing from Ponto Final - Linha 862 and ending at Ponto Regulador - Barra Shopping (Linha 862).
863 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 863 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barrashopping (Desvio Temporário) (27 stops)
Ponto Final - Linha 862
Posto Ipiranga / Jardim Clarice
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Jardim Clarice
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Academia Água Viva
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Mirante Da Barra / Em Octávio Frias De Oliveira
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Ambev / Parkjacarepaguá
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Parkjacarepaguá (Acesso 2)
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Parkjacarepaguá (Acesso B) | E.M. Mal. Canrobert Pereira Da Costa
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Parkjacarepaguá (Acesso 3)
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Ponte Canal Do Anil | Dez Jacarepaguá
Estrada Do Engenho D Agua, 1228
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Garagem Da Antiga Litoral Rio
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Caminhos Da Barra
Praça Da Gardênia Azul
Avenida Tenente Coronel Muniz De Aragão | Marmoraria Mardil
Av. Ayrton Senna | Passarela Da Gardênia | Sesc/Senac
Station Mall | Vila Pan-Americana
Av. Ayrton Senna | Aerotown | Via Parque
Av. Ayrton Senna | Aeroporto De Jacarepaguá ✈
Av. Ayrton Senna | Subprefeitura Da Barra E Jacarepaguá
Av. Ayrton Senna | Mercado Do Produtor
Hospital Lourenço Jorge | Museu Da Cbf
Av. Luís Carlos Prestes | Hospital Leila Diniz
Av. Luís Carlos Prestes | Barrashopping - Nível Lagoa (Fundos)
Av. Luís Carlos Prestes | Fórum Regional Da Barra Da Tijuca
Barrashopping - Lateral | Luís Carlos Prestes
Ponto Regulador - Barra Shopping (Linha 862)
863 FAQ
What time does the 863 bus start operating?
Services on the 863 bus start at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 863 bus stop working?
Services on the 863 bus stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 863 bus arrive?
When does the Rio das Pedras - Barra da Tijuca (Via Alvorada - Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rio das Pedras - Barra da Tijuca (Via Alvorada - Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 863 (Barrashopping (Desvio Temporário)) bus fare?
The Rio das Pedras - Barra da Tijuca (Via Alvorada - Circular) (Barrashopping (Desvio Temporário)) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 863 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 863 bus stop.
863 Bus Schedule
863 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 22:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:15 | Single departure |
Viação Redentor Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 863 (from Ponto Final - Linha 862), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 863 (Barrashopping (Desvio Temporário)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Redentor info now.
863 line bus fare
Viação Redentor 863 (Barrashopping (Desvio Temporário)) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Redentor’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Redentor’s official website.
863 (Viação Redentor)
The first stop of the 863 bus route is Ponto Final - Linha 862 and the last stop is Ponto Regulador - Barra Shopping (Linha 862). 863 (Barrashopping (Desvio Temporário)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 863 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Redentor suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 863 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 863 bus to take on your trip.
Line 863 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 863 (Barrashopping (Desvio Temporário)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 863 bus tracker or a live Viação Redentor bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Redentor or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Redentor and any bus, including line 863, in Rio de Janeiro Region
863 - Alternative Directions
- 863 - Barrashopping / Schedule
- 863 - Rio Das Pedras ↔ Barra Da Tijuca (Via Alvorada) (Desvio Temporário) / Schedule
- 863 - Rio Das Pedras → Passarela Da Barra / Schedule
- 863 - Gardênia Azul → Barra Da Tijuca → Rio Das Pedras (Desvio Temporário) / Schedule
- 863 - Passarela Da Barra → Rio Das Pedras (Desvio Temporário) / Schedule
Viação Redentor Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 390SP - Curicica - Freguesia (Via Taquara)/ Schedule
- 361 - Recreio - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 614 - Alvorada - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Linha Amarela - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 2114 - Freguesia - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Serra)/ Schedule
- 601SP - Taquara - Hospital Cardoso Fontes (Via Tanque)/ Schedule
- 348 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 692SP - Freguesia - Méier (Via Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 601 - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Grajaú / Freguesia)/ Schedule
- 380 - Curicica - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 610 - Tanque - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Linha Amarela / Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 306 - Praça Seca - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 829 - Gardênia Azul - Freguesia (Circular)/ Schedule
- 636SN - Taquara (Merck) - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Méier)/ Schedule
- 691 - Méier - Cidade de Deus (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 600SN - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 390 - Curicica - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Freguesia)/ Schedule
- 2111 - Praça Seca - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 692SV - Meier - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 352 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 600 - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule