86C Line
長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan
KMB
KMB 86C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86C bus (長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan) has 30 stops departing from 利安巴士總站 Lee on B/T and ending at 長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 86C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan (30 stops)
利安巴士總站 Lee on B/T
錦英苑 Kam Ying Court
新港城 Sunshine City
馬鞍山市中心 MA on Shan Town Centre
馬鞍山運動場 MA on Shan Sports Ground
耀安邨耀謙樓 Yiu Him House Yiu on Estate
富安花園 Chevalier Garden
亞公角 A Kung Kok
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
石門轉車站-新界鄉議局大樓 Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
富豪花園 Belair Garden
麗豪酒店 Regal Riverside Hotel
乙明邨 Jat Min Chuen
曾大屋 Tsang Tai Uk
新田圍邨 Sun Tin Wai Estate
根德道 Kent Road
石硤尾公園 Shek Kip Mei Park
則仁中心 Chak Yan Centre
石硤尾消防局 Shek Kip Mei Fire Station
白田邨瑞田樓 Shui Tin House Pak Tin Estate
黃棣珊紀念中學 Wong Tai Shan Memorial College
石硤尾商場 Shek Kip Mei Commercial Centre
福華街 Fuk Wa Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
怡閣苑 Yee Kok Court
東京街 Tonkin Street
長沙灣興華街 Hing Wah Street Cheung Sha Wan
長沙灣長荔街 Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan
長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus
86C FAQ
What time does the 86C bus start operating?
Services on the 86C bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86C bus stop working?
Services on the 86C bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86C bus arrive?
When does the 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86C (長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan) bus fare?
The 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan (長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan) bus fare is $7.10 - $9.80.
Does the KMB 86C bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 86C bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 86C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86C bus stop.
86C bus Schedule
86C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86C (from 利安巴士總站 Lee on B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86C (長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
86C line bus fare
KMB 86C (長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan) ride fare is between $7.10 and $9.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
86C (KMB)
The first stop of the 86C bus route is 利安巴士總站 Lee on B/T and the last stop is 長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus. 86C (長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 86C has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 86C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86C bus to take on your trip.
Line 86C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 86C (長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 86C, in Hong Kong
86C - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 273 - 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 280X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- N214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 251A - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31M - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 98 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 263A - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 74F - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- 2E - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North)九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North)/ Schedule
- 91B - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)/ Schedule
- 87S - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 215R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin
- 53 - 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 36X - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 8A - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43 - 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 872X - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 68A - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 296C - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)/ Schedule