86CS Line
Bassa
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 86CS bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86CS bus (Bassa) has 49 stops departing from Pratese Leopardi and ending at Bassa.
86CS bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:19. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 86CS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bassa (49 stops)
Pratese Leopardi
Pratese Nievo
Pratese Oriani
Pratese Museo Di Doccia
Giulio Cesare
Mazzini Presciani
Sesto Stazione FS
Mazzini Cairoli
Vittorio Veneto Municipio
Piazza Lavagnini
Via Giusti Sesto F.No
Mille Gramsci
Mille XXX Novembre
Mille Giusti
Mille Ariosto
Ariosto Petrarca
Ariosto Pavese
Via Di Rimaggio
Polo Scientifico Dipartimento Fisica
Polo Scientifico Fisica Nucleare
Polo Scientifico Dipartimento Agraria
Polo Scientifico Cnr
Polo Scientifico Dipartimento Chimica
Polo Scientifico Plesso Aule
Dell'Osmannoro Polo Scientifico
Osmannoro
Del Cantone Casa Rossa
Lucchese Tevere
Lucchese Ponte All'Asse
Lucchese Ingromarket
Lucchese Motorizzazione
Lucchese Fosso Reale
Buozzi Focognano
Buozzi Cetino
Buozzi Rossini
V. Veneto Marzabotto
Orly
Variante Nord Montalvo
Confini Barberinese
Barberinese La Villa
Barberinese Castronella
Barberinese Magenta
Magenta
Barberinese Variante Sud
Pistoiese 39
Pistoiese 41
Pistoiese 43
Campi Bisenzio Berlinguer
Bassa
86CS FAQ
What time does the 86CS bus start operating?
Services on the 86CS bus start at 14:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86CS bus stop working?
Services on the 86CS bus stop at 14:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86CS bus arrive?
When does the Bassa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bassa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86CS (Bassa) bus fare?
The Bassa (Bassa) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 86CS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86CS bus stop.
86CS bus Schedule
86CS bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:19 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86CS (from Pratese Leopardi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86CS (Bassa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
86CS line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 86CS (Bassa) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
86CS (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 86CS bus route is Pratese Leopardi and the last stop is Bassa. 86CS (Bassa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 86CS has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 86CS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86CS bus to take on your trip.
Line 86CS Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 86CS (Bassa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86CS bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 86CS, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 67S - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio San Donnino/ Schedule
- 67SL - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio San Donnino/ Schedule
- 26CA - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 91 - Campi Bisenzio Via Buozzi - M&r/ Schedule
- 51A - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 63S - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 15 - Badia A Settimo - T1 De Andrè/ Schedule
- 1A - Via Faentina Salviati/cure Via Boccaccio - T1 Strozzi Fallaci/ Schedule
- 80 - Del Garbo T1 Morgagni - Polo Scientifico Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 14B - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- 51 - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 72A - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 55 - Poggetto Ingegneria - T1 Cascine Carlo Monni/ Schedule
- 23 - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 4 - Torregalli - Via Massa Scuola Ghiberti/ Schedule
- 57 - Piazza Puccini - Calenzano UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 27 - Pontignale Pace Mondiale - Vingone/ Schedule
- 67 - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio San Donnino/ Schedule
- 90A - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 47 - Fiesole Piazza Mino - Il Girone/ Schedule