48L Line
Il Roseto 01
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 48L bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48L bus (Il Roseto 01) has 14 stops departing from Bagno A Ripoli Robinson and ending at Il Roseto 01.
48L bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 48L bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Il Roseto 01 (14 stops)
Bagno A Ripoli Robinson
Arti 04
Arti 02
Padule 01
Bagno A Ripoli Di Rimaggio 04
Rimaggio 02
Candeli
Di Rosano
Di Rosano 05
Di Rosano 07
Di Rosano 09
Vallina
Roseto 01
Il Roseto 01
48L FAQ
What time does the 48L bus start operating?
Services on the 48L bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48L bus stop working?
Services on the 48L bus stop at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48L bus arrive?
When does the Il Roseto 01 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Il Roseto 01 Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 48L (Il Roseto 01) bus fare?
The Il Roseto 01 (Il Roseto 01) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 48L bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48L bus stop.
48L bus Schedule
48L bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:25 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:25 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48L (from Bagno A Ripoli Robinson), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48L (Il Roseto 01) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
48L line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 48L (Il Roseto 01) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
48L (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 48L bus route is Bagno A Ripoli Robinson and the last stop is Il Roseto 01. 48L (Il Roseto 01) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 48L has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 48L bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48L bus to take on your trip.
Line 48L Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 48L (Il Roseto 01) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48L bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 48L, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 43B - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- 24 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/ Schedule
- 72 - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 11 - Salviatino - Galluzzo La Gora/ Schedule
- 45L - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 48 - Bagno A Ripoli - Villamagna/ Schedule
- 84L - San Marco Vecchio FS - Via Del Mezzetta/via Calasso Gignoro/via Cuoco/ Schedule
- 61BCZT - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- C3 - Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda/ Schedule
- 6B - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 6L - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 61ACMZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 23N - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 62VL - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Pian Dei Cerri/artigiani/ Schedule
- 41 - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 74A - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 30F - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 30AM - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 30 - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule